Skip to Content
0

DYN_CALL_METH_CLASS_NOT_FOUND ABAP dump

Feb 03, 2017 at 10:41 AM

233

avatar image

Hi Experts,

We are facing "DYN_CALL_METH_CLASS_NOT_FOUND" ABAP dump in our BW system, the user is solution manager user.

I found the solution of this same dump, but in that case the ABAP program is different. I follow with that but its not helping.

Note ----> https://launchpad.support.sap.com/#/notes/0001988201

In our case the ABAP program is /SSA/ABO and when we check on the dump it showing the following issue Class "CL_RSO_ADSO" does not exist, or is not visible in the current context,

Can anyone help me to resolve this dump, awaiting for your replay.

Thanks and Regards,

Sajmal TS

capture.png (15.3 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Matt Fraser
Feb 03, 2017 at 05:46 PM
0

Hi Sajmal,

First, I changed the tags on your question, as this is related to Solution Manager and, most likely, Data Volume Management on your BW system.

The fix is pretty simple. Run ST13 and RTCCTOOL on your BW system, and you'll likely see that you need to apply an update to the ST-A/PI component. See Notes 2367024 (ST14 incorrectly categorizes non-BW tables from custom namespaces as BW tables) and 2385612 (ST14 corrections to BW ADSO DVM analysis) as references.

Cheers,
Matt

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Matt,

Thank you Matt, I will check and update you soon.

Regards,

Sajmal TS

0
SAJMAL TS Feb 07, 2017 at 10:22 AM
0

Hi Matt,

our ST-A/PI version is SP 01, SP 02 is not yet released.

I check with that note, the component version is different.

Our component,------->

Component in SAPnote ----->

I think this correction note is need not to apply,

Waiting for your suggestion.

Thanks and Regard,

Sajmal TS


ouafg.png (1.3 kB)
nzv5y.png (1.8 kB)
Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Did you run ST13 and RTCCTOOL? This should tell you if you need to update ST-A/PI and/or ST-PI. The error message you are getting is definitely consistent with not being up-to-date, regardless of the SAP Note or short dump component you see.

Also, apologies, earlier I wrote ST14 as the tcode in my response, when I meant ST13. I've corrected that.

0

Hi,

I already check with RSCCTOOL , it is showing green for ST-A/PI component.

Regards,

Sajmal TS

0