Skip to Content
0

Config CRM Analytics with Sap BW

Feb 02, 2017 at 07:24 PM

146

avatar image

I've set up the standard CRM Analytics reports to access a BW system.

When I open a report in CRM, it requires me a login and password for the BW system.

In Tcode BD97, I reported a Default BW Destination, to an RFC trusted to BW.

What else do I need to do to not require login and password?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Grace Xin
Feb 09, 2017 at 07:16 AM
0

Hi Marcos,

If you would like to access BW report via crm webUI, you need to configure the SSO between CRM and BW.

Best Regards,

Grace

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Grace Xin
Feb 09, 2017 at 06:44 AM
0

Dear Marcos,

Do you mean that logon data is required when accessing interactive report?


If so, you need to check your configuration in SM59 as per best practice document C41.

It is also recommended to run transaction code /crmbw/config_wizard to check your configurations.

Best Regards,

Grace

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Marcos Augusto Vieira da Rocha Feb 21, 2017 at 02:37 PM
0

Hi Grace,

I configure the SSO and the is work now. Thanks.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded