Skip to Content
0

Grant permissions to payments methods on invoice for a CRM User

Feb 02, 2017 at 04:45 PM

89

avatar image
Former Member

I have users with CRM licence that can´t modify payments methods and they have full authorization on SALES - CUSTOMER.

What permissions do I have to assign?

Thanks you and sorry for my english

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

4 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Mar 13, 2017 at 04:32 PM
0

I was doing several tests and I could solve it in the following way.

In the inventory module, I grant the following permissions.

I hope that my solution can help to other people. Thanks you for your help.


Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Nagarajan K Feb 02, 2017 at 10:51 PM
0

Hi,

CRM user not allowed to edit payment method. This is standard license terms.

Regards,

Nagarajan

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Feb 05, 2017 at 11:33 AM
0

Hello,

Please check this thread

https://archive.sap.com/discussions/thread/3851397

Thanks

Engr. Taseeb Saeed

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Feb 25, 2017 at 03:55 PM
0

I Grant Full permisions to crm users and they can change de payments method in Order Sales.

But, in my real DB, i don´t know, what access get to the users.

When I want to change the method payment (Condición de pago) in Order Sales I see an notify that say


order-sales.png (39.2 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded