Skip to Content
0

Crystal Calendar Reports - None of the download links work!

Feb 02, 2017 at 03:45 PM

183

avatar image

https://blogs.sap.com/2006/10/13/calendar-report-samples-crystal-reports/

None of the download links are working on this blog page - they all give 404 errors. I'm not the only one who has been looking for these reports; see the comments at the bottom for two other requests for them.

-Dell

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Caroleigh Deneen
Mar 09, 2017 at 08:05 PM
1

Hi Dell,

Just want to let you know that the links to the documents you referenced above have been fixed and you should be able to get to them now. Thank you for your patience while this was resolved.

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Awesome! Thanks!

0
Caroleigh Deneen
Feb 03, 2017 at 07:55 PM
0

Hi Dell,

Thank you for reporting this. By way of background, the broken links are related to the recent platform switch. As we were preparing for the transition from SCN to SAP Community, we had an old repository of 20,000 asset. The repository was scheduled for shut down, and some of the documents were very old (and rarely accessed), so we conducted an audit using specific criteria and working with internal content owners to try to migrate the best stuff.

We thought this audit would protect the most useful materials, clear out the outdated content that was no longer wanted or supported. However, as reflected in the post you reference, some sought-after content was overlooked, and many useful assets became unavailable.

We are aware of the significance of the issue and we are working to deliver a fix. Jerry Janda (https://people.sap.com/jerry.janda) will be communicating updates as they become available.

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Thanks. I figured the issue was something of the sort.

-Dell

0
avatar image
Former Member Oct 27, 2017 at 04:59 PM
0

These links still not working!!!

Show 4 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

What do you see that indicates that they're not working? I'm able to download all four of the reports that are linked to on that page.

-Dell

0
Former Member

PDF Page can't be open

0

What do you mean by "PDF Page"? No pdf files links on this page... Only report files.

0
Former Member

Never mind, that was internal issue, thanks all

0