Skip to Content
0

‘Without Quantity Posting’ oprion in A/R Invoices

Feb 02, 2017 at 11:17 AM

211

avatar image

Dear experts,

We would are using SAP Business One 9.2 PL 5. As common, there is available the option of selecting the field ‘Without Quantity Posting’ in A/R Credit Notes in order to affect only the value and not the warehouse stock. We would like to know whether there is a similar field or functionality added for the A/R Invoices.

Thank you in advance.

Kind Regards,

Vassilis Korolis

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Nagarajan K Feb 02, 2017 at 12:28 PM
0

Hi,

No such option for AR Invoice even in 9.2 PL06. I don't think SAP provide such option in future also.

Regards,

Nagarajan

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Agustin Marcos Cividanes Feb 02, 2017 at 01:31 PM
0

Hi

I do not understand why you need this button.

Can you explain your question?

Kind regards

Agustín

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Vasilis Korolis Feb 03, 2017 at 10:57 AM
0

Hi Agustin,

We would like to charge an extra value as fee for an item but without moving quantity as we have already sold and invoiced the original item. We also want this extra value to add to the item cost.

Kind Regards,

Vassils Korolis

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded