Skip to Content
0

Support Pack 18 (v.13.0.18.2192) with visual studio 2015 community

Feb 02, 2017 at 03:29 PM

213

avatar image
Former Member

hi,

Is Support Pack 18 (v.13.0.18.2192) supported in Visual Studio 2015 Community?

I tried and all is ok but I wanted a confirmation from you!

Is Support Pack 18 free, without Paid licenses ?

Thanks

C.S.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Don Williams
Feb 02, 2017 at 03:31 PM
0

Yes it is supported in VS 2015. Search for licensing, there is a DOC on how and what and when you can distribute the runtime.

SP 19 was just released and you can get it all from here:

https://wiki.scn.sap.com/wiki/display/BOBJ/Crystal+Reports%2C+Developer+for+Visual+Studio+Downloads

Don

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Dell Stinnett-Christy Feb 02, 2017 at 09:54 PM
0

The document that Don referred to is here: http://sapassets.edgesuite.net/sapcom/docs/2015/07/368edae4-597c-0010-82c7-eda71af511fa.pdf. The information you're looking for starts on page 4.

-Dell

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded