Skip to Content
0

PO print: cost of the monthly container rental and the cost of the consumption of the product

Feb 02, 2017 at 09:51 AM

33

avatar image

Hi guys,

the requirement of my customer is to have on the PO print:

  • the cost of the monthly container rental
  • the cost of the consumption of the product
Honestly

I am going through hard times because maybe for the first request could I use a freight condition correct?..But for the second request I should not have any idea...Any suggest?

Thanks in davance for interesting

BR

Massimiliano

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Jürgen L
Feb 02, 2017 at 10:08 AM
0

Ask your customer how this is calculated and where he stores this information in SAP so that you can take it for your print program

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Massimiliano Riva Feb 08, 2017 at 01:39 PM
0

Hi Jurgen,

I have asked but no answer from my customer..Honestly I think he refer to cost of packaging and obviously to the net amount of the PO always printed but not using the freight conditions in this scenario he displays together embedded in the print..But not answer at now..

However I can thank you one more time for the solutions and the precious advices you give

BR

Massimiliano

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded