Skip to Content
0

Reprint archived billing documents

Feb 02, 2017 at 09:30 AM

52

avatar image

Dears

I am running a data archiving project by means of standard ADK, and I have the requirement to reprint already archived billing documents SD_VBRK (single or multiple documents).

Is that functionality available out of the box?

Thanks and regards,

Tiziano

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
G Lakshmipathi
Feb 02, 2017 at 03:19 PM
0

In normal course, it is not possible to print a billing document which has been archived but there is an alternate way which you can go through as suggested in OSS note 1822569

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Tiziano Fantoni Feb 03, 2017 at 07:36 AM
0

Thank you,

that is exactly what I was looking for...

Unfortunately that note is not applicable in my case because it would mean a huge amount of manual work we cannot afford

I fear the only 'real' solution is to develop a custom transaction/program for it or enhance the existing one

Best regards,

Tiziano

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded