Skip to Content
0

Quantity requested for each material group

Feb 02, 2017 at 09:24 AM

144

avatar image

Hi

I want to know how much quantity requested or how much PO created for each

material group.

Regards.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

4 Answers

Best Answer
jalil mousavi Feb 06, 2017 at 08:52 AM
0

hi,

use tcode me2n.(with filter material group,po doc type and any parameter).for export to excel , in selecetion screen ,scop of list= alv and run report!

Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Dear Jalil

Thanks for the reply.

Is there any way without taking very long time to export to more than one material group?.

My way is:

ME4C > List > save > local file > rich text format.

0

hi ,1.jpg2.jpg

in me4c please view this pic and run report. u can export to excel easily)it is silmilar to me2n:

pic1,2.

1.jpg (113.2 kB)
2.jpg (136.9 kB)
0
Ashutosh Sharma Feb 02, 2017 at 09:51 AM
0

Try Tcode ME2N it can solve your problem by mentioning material group in it.

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Thanks Sharma for your answer.

How may export the results to excel?.

0
Jürgen L
Feb 02, 2017 at 10:14 AM
0

Investigate the Logistics info system

You find it in your SAP menu under Information system > Logistics > Purchasing > material group (MC$>)

Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Thanks Jurgen for your answer.

Actually, I don't have authorization.

Any other suggestions?.

0

If you don't have authorization and think you need it to do your job then ask your supervisor.

Trying to retrieve values which you are not supposed to see may have serious impact to your career.

0
Shyam Kumar Feb 13, 2017 at 05:36 AM
0

Did you check Excel view?

After executing the report in ME4C try to view the report in Excel by clicking on Views menu and selecting microsoft excel. Then you an save the file on your system.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded