Skip to Content
0

How to get price used on issue for production in SAP B1?.

Feb 02, 2017 at 08:55 AM

204

avatar image

Hi all,

I want to do a query of production process where I will select quantity and price used on issue for production, I want to know how to get that price because I do know if it has table where it is saved or if it is calculations.

How can I do that in SAP B1?

Please anyone can help me.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

5 Answers

Best Answer
Agustin Marcos Cividanes Feb 02, 2017 at 10:59 AM
0

Hi

you can use stockprice or inmprice fields.

Kind regards

Agustín

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Thank you so much Agustin, that's correct.

0
Agustin Marcos Cividanes Feb 02, 2017 at 09:04 AM
0

Hi

the table is IGE1, and you have to filter by:

basetype = '202' and baseentry = yourworkorder.docentry

Select quantity and price.

Kind regards

Agustín

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Agustin,

Sorry, what is yourworkorder.docentry?

0
Nagarajan K Feb 02, 2017 at 09:32 AM
0

Hi,

Try this,

SELECT T0.[DocNum], T0.[DocDate], T1.[ItemCode], T1.[Dscription], T1.[Quantity], T1.[Price] FROM OIGE T0 INNER JOIN IGE1 T1 ON T0.[DocEntry] = T1.[DocEntry] WHERE T1.[BaseRef] = 154 (This is your production order number)

Regards,

Nagarajan

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Nagarajan,

That query is displaying only price for item uses backflush method, it does not display price for item uses manual issue method.

How to display all prices?

0
Eric Chandra Feb 02, 2017 at 10:04 AM
0

Hi,

Maybe u need to check Item Costing for the price

Regards,

-Eric-

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Nagarajan K Feb 02, 2017 at 10:07 AM
0

Above query will show price regardless of issuing method.

Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

I mean, the above query does not show the price of items uses FIFO as valuation method.

0

IGE1 table saves only price of item with standard cost (item cost), it does not save item with FIFO valuation method.

0