Skip to Content
0

Latest Service Pack for SAP BI 4.1

Feb 02, 2017 at 08:22 AM

164

avatar image
Former Member

Hi,

I need to know what is latest service pack available for SAP BI 4.1 , currently we are using SAP BI 4.1 SP5.

Also can anybody please guide me whether we should upgrade the patch on SAP BI 4.1 or upgrade to SAP BI 4.2 SP3 ( whichever support pack is latest).

Thanks so much,

Charu

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
AMIT KUMAR
Feb 02, 2017 at 09:05 AM
0

BI 4.2 SP03 is the latest service pack for SAP BO.in BI 4.1 series BI 4.1 SP08 is latest.

You should go with BI 4.2 SP03 upgrade.Reason is couple of good features are released form BI 4.2.You can search on google for them.

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Thanks Amit...

0
avatar image
Former Member Feb 02, 2017 at 03:49 PM
0

SP09 is now available for SAP BO 4.1

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded