Skip to Content
0

DATADOMAIN Fiori tile is missing in Agile Data Preparation

Feb 02, 2017 at 06:26 AM

62

avatar image
Former Member

Hello All,

We have configured Agile Data Preparation SP14(on premise) , but we are not able see few tile like DATADOMAIN and Score Cart , i have checked the privileges but i didn't find DATADOMIN related roles/privileges.

Is this feature is available only in cloud ?

Anybody faced this issue ?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Timo Wagner
Feb 02, 2017 at 03:14 PM
0

Hi Veeramalla,

as part of the installation you need to install HRF and restart your hana machine in order to use the Data Domain and Scorecard features.

Did you execute all the steps in the section "Setup SAP HANA Rules Framework"?

Best Regards,
Timo

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Feb 03, 2017 at 03:58 AM
0

Thanks Timo,

I think i have missed one of the step in post steps , i have re executed all the steps and restarted the instance.

Now we are able to see all required Tiles.

Thanks for your kind assistance.

//Venkat

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded