Skip to Content
0

Mass change options for Vendor parameters in Vendor BP in S/4 HANA

Feb 02, 2017 at 05:38 AM

546

avatar image

Hi,

We are on S/4 HANA 1511. There is a need for an mass update on a parameter in Vendor BP at company code level. transaction MASS doesnt help at the moment.

Any ideas?

Regards,

Ramesh-

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Jerin Ipe John
Feb 07, 2017 at 03:50 AM
0

Ramesh,

Please review the Note # 2346269 - Mass Maintenance Functionality of Customers/Suppliers using XD99 and XK99.

Regards, Jerin.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Leonardo de Freitas Feb 06, 2017 at 11:03 AM
0

Hi, you need to create a customization!

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded