Skip to Content
0

SAP HANA - Find enhancement for field Net Due Date (BSEG-NETDT)

Feb 02, 2017 at 02:27 AM

182

avatar image

Hello Guru,

I have a requirement to change field value of Net Due Date (BSEG-NETDT) base on a custom logic. This custom logic is base on Business Partner master data and Sales Orders data also.

Every time an Invoice documents created (using tcode VF01, FB60, FB70, MIRO), this enhance will be triggered. But I can not find any BTE events, Exit, Enhance, BAdI... to meet the requirement.

Could you help to find a customization way for this requirement?

Thank you in advance.

Dong.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
0
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
David Antonio Arroyo León Feb 23, 2017 at 07:41 PM
0

Hi Dong,

I think, you don´t need find a enhacement in VF01, FB60, FB70, MIRO tcodes, maybe you can reach your request doing a substitution and on exit defined, you will can validate your logic and change field value of Net Due Date (BSEG-NETDT).

Regards,

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Jay Raj Feb 23, 2017 at 07:27 PM
0

have you tried having a break point at cl_exithandler and figure out any BADI or user exit ?

https://archive.sap.com/discussions/thread/1172466

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Dong Nguyen Mar 03, 2017 at 08:18 AM
0

Thanks Jay Raj and David Antonio Arroyo León for your answers.

Let me check more on the way you suggested.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded