Skip to Content
0

Roles and Catalog

Feb 01, 2017 at 06:09 PM

79

avatar image

Hi Experts

I have one question, i hope someone could help me :)

i had created one role on IBP then i assigned some catalog to this role, but i can not see the filters below the pictures

captura3.jpgcaptura2.jpg

on the last picture i show that i can not see some filters.

so is there something that i forget?

Thanks

Jorge

captura3.jpg (44.9 kB)
captura2.jpg (51.8 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

4 Answers

Best Answer
Rohit Ranjan
Feb 02, 2017 at 09:48 AM
0

Hello Jorge,

You need to assign more business catalogs to have access to other restrictions. Each business catalog have certain set of restriction defined for it. You can check below help link to find relation between catalogs and their available restriction areas-

http://help.sap.com/saphelp_ibp1611/helpdata/en/e5/afc156d9976c15e10000000a441470/content.htm?frameset=/en/34/234454dafe8b24e10000000a4450e5/frameset.htm¤t_toc=/en/34/234454dafe8b24e10000000a4450e5/plain.htm&node_id=27

Thanks,

Rohit

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Ivan Andreis
Feb 01, 2017 at 06:17 PM
0

Hi Jorge,

Please can you tell exactly what you mean by filters below the pictures?

I can see you have "Añadir" (Add) option available in order to add filters to the catalog. Is this what you are looking for?

best regards,

Ivan

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Luis Enrique Rodriguez Barajas Feb 01, 2017 at 06:21 PM
0

Hi Ivan

thanks for your fast reply, if i do click on ADD i dont have any filters on the catalog these is what i am looking for

Regards

Jorge

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Jorge Garcia Feb 07, 2017 at 12:59 PM
0

Thanks Ivan and Rohit for your answers i could make the roles and catalogs on the users.

Best Regards

Jorge

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded