Skip to Content
0

HOW TO SEE WORKFLOW ERROR MESSAGE

Feb 01, 2017 at 11:49 AM

132

avatar image

I have a created a workflow and when in press save button it show a mesage 'The check produced '5' items of information '0' warnings '1' errors' . so how to see the error message

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Pavan Bhamidipati Feb 01, 2017 at 03:16 PM
2

Hi,

At the bottom you should find a space in workflow builder where you can see the errors. As shown below

Thanks,Pavan


1111.jpg (62.6 kB)
Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Thanks pavan

0
Anjan Paul Feb 03, 2017 at 07:37 AM
1

Hi,

Just scroll it up after the Error message , you will see all the Messages

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Thanks Anjan

0
Rodrigo Rocha Feb 17, 2017 at 08:59 PM
0

Wow, thanks a lot

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded