Skip to Content
0

flag for released PM order or WBS in RESB table

Feb 01, 2017 at 11:24 AM

161

avatar image

hello all,

below is my RESB table screen shot

each reservation is associated with AUFNR (here the number starting with 9 is PM order and number starting with 4 is Network number).

my question is i wanted to know whether the above reservation no is present in Released(i.e system status = REL) PM Order or Network(i.e corresponding WBS)..

is there any flag in RESB table that is set when the corresponding PM order or WBS is released.

i know how to check in JEST or JCDS table(by passing OBJNR),

i wanted to know whether any flag is set in RESB table or not...

thanks in advance..

r1.jpg (495.6 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Xavier Covis Feb 01, 2017 at 12:40 PM
0

Hello Vinay,

Please verify if this field "XWAOK" or "Movement Allowed" it's ok for you:

I verify between CRTD status (Created) and REL (Released) and this field is completed with "X" in Maintenance order.

Regards,

Xavier

Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

hi xavier,

thanks for your reply,

i will check as you said.

regards,

vinay..

0

hi xavier,

its working fine,

for both WBS and PM order when ever they are released the corresponding reservation in RESB table is set with 'X' for field XWAOK.

thanks a lot xavier..

regards,

vinay.

0
Peter Atkin Feb 01, 2017 at 12:37 PM
0

There is no REL status on the RESB table, however the XLOEK flag will tell you whether the RESB record has a deletion flag set (i.e not released).

What are you trying to do here?

PeteA

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

hi pete,

i have a requirement for a report where if an end user enters Plant (WERKS) and material(MATNR)

in selection screen

i need to display material, resrvation no and req qty(i.e BDMNG field from RESB table),

and these reservation numbers should belong WBS and PM orders which are in released status..

regards,

vinay.

0
Peter Atkin Feb 01, 2017 at 05:20 PM
0

Vinay,

Have you seen transaction IWBK?

PeteA

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

hi pete,

i have gone through IWBK transaction, but it contains only PM orders but we need both PM Order and WBS data.

as xavier said, i went with XWAOK field of RESB table, its working fine...

when ever a WBS or PM orders is Released the corresponding reservation in RESB table is set with flag 'X' for XWAOK field..

vinay..

0