Skip to Content
0

sq01 and a lot of generated programs. And how to delete them

Feb 01, 2017 at 11:01 AM

82

avatar image
Former Member

Hello.

I modifated and then generated and activated a program in SQ01, SQ02

Then go to SE93 and bind query with tcode, like this

Then I try to run this one, and was called absolutely another program

When try to find all similar programm, I found some other like this.

And I see the program "AQCS*" is firs, but I needed to run last one "AQZZ*"

How to do that, or how to delete excess programs?

11.png (12.3 kB)
22.png (7.8 kB)
33.png (6.4 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Raymond Giuseppi
Feb 01, 2017 at 01:21 PM
1

The "G" in 13th position of REPORT is for "global queries", else remove it from transaction definition. (Try to 'play' with FM "RSAQ_REPORT_NAME" and "RSAQ_DECODE_REPORT_NAME")

Regards,
Raymond

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

I guess there's an issue in the area definition of the query in SQ01, it seems it's defined as local instead of global. Then, when corrected, the G in the transaction will be coherent, and it should then run the AQZZ program (global).

1
avatar image
Former Member Feb 20, 2017 at 10:25 AM
0

Yes, The broblem was in "global queries".

Thank you so much.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded