Skip to Content
0

Can i see movement of non inventory item in sap B1

Feb 01, 2017 at 08:02 AM

56

avatar image

Can i see movement of non inventory item in sap B1

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Johan Hakkesteegt Feb 01, 2017 at 08:38 AM
0

Hi,

After a fashion, yes. A non inventory item will not be used in stock transfers, but it may be purchased and/or sold. You could use the sales and purchase analysis reports to track movements of such items, or you could write a query.

Regards,

Johan

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Nagarajan K Feb 02, 2017 at 12:43 PM
0

Hi,

Try Inventory valuation report to see movement of item. Or You can see end of financial period or physical stock count.

Regards,

Nagarajan

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi,

This is only inventory item movement not for non inventory item.

Rgards

Saquib

0