Skip to Content
0

Release date for SAPGUI 750

Jan 31, 2017 at 10:24 PM

1.5k

avatar image

Hi,

Is there a known release date for SAPGUI 750? I saw Note #147519 which said that it will be in Q2 of 2017. However is there a way to know the exact date?

Thanks,

Sami.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Jude Bradley
Feb 01, 2017 at 04:59 PM
0

This information will be updated in the note 147519 close to release-time.

We have no information as yet,

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Harish Karra Jan 31, 2017 at 10:53 PM
0

Hi,

SAP Note is an official confirmation, if you need more details raise an OSS message.

Regards,

Harish Karra

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded