Skip to Content
0

Runtime Error in MIGO

Jan 31, 2017 at 08:40 PM

405

avatar image

Hi,

Can anyone help me for the Run Time Error While Displaying Component line item of Subcontracting Order.

Chandrasekhar.K

SAP MM Consultant

migo1.jpgmigo2.jpg

migo1.jpg (86.1 kB)
migo2.jpg (107.2 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Jürgen L
Jan 31, 2017 at 08:49 PM
0

Contact the person who has modified the BSEG table. I guess you have much more dumps in your system, just check with ST22

If you have luck then execute MIGO again and it may just work

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Jurgen,

Thanks for your Reply.

We have not done any modification to BSEG Table and not done any enhancements to MIGO.

We are using SAP HANA Data base.

Thank you ,

Chandrasekhar.K

0
Jürgen L
Jan 31, 2017 at 09:08 PM
1

"the runtime error LOAD_PROGRAM_TABLE_MISMATCH occurs when you change the table in parallel to the execution of a program that uses the table that is being changed"

This is how SAP explains this error, and exact for the same reasons I have seen such errors in the past. I have not yet made experience with HANA, but there are actually 4 recent OSS notes which are more related to the SAP Kernel. So you should at least contact your Basis Admin to look after this dump, it is not something in the responsibility of an MM functional consultant if he had not changed the tables or programs himself and transported them during working hours where this tables and programs are used.

Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Thanks for the valuable Inputs.

Chandrasekhar.K

SAP MM Consultant

0

Hi Jurgen,

As stated by you there was a modification to BSEG table.

We had fixed the issue by Activate and Adjust database.

Attaching the Screens for resolution for the benefit of other Users.

Thank you

Chandrasekhar.K

SAP MM Consultant

bseg1.jpgbseg3.jpgsolution-screen-1.jpgsolution-screen-2.jpg


bseg1.jpg (97.7 kB)
bseg3.jpg (36.9 kB)
0