Skip to Content
0

How and where to add new keywords to list under SOLDOC solution branche

Jan 31, 2017 at 05:36 PM

142

avatar image

Hi,

How and where to add the new keywords to list under SOLDOC -> solution branch

Rg,

Karthik

sohdm.png (43.2 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Andreas Diebold
Feb 01, 2017 at 10:46 AM
0

Hi Karthik,

you can maintain them with SM30 in table TKEYEPR.

Kind Regards
Andreas

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Juan-Carlos Garcia-Garavito Sep 25, 2017 at 10:06 AM
0

Thanks Andreas.

Although it is a solution, it looks pretty odd, due to the fact that people are working in the UI and they have to jump to SM30 to maintain entries. Is there another approach less backend oriented, like through SPRO or through SOLMAN_SETUP that you may know of?

Thanks, Juan

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded