Skip to Content
0

SAP TM Freight order enhancement to General tab

Jan 31, 2017 at 01:54 PM

95

avatar image

Hello Experts,

I need to Add a custom field to the General Data tab of Road Freight Order.

For this I tried to add a new field to the data base table /SCMTMS/D_TORROT and then went to enhancement of the component configuration /SCMTMS/WDCC_FOR_GEN_GNINF . But here am not able to find the field which I have added to the database table.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Clark Huang
Feb 27, 2017 at 10:11 AM
0

Hi,

The field in FPM UI is related to the FBI UI structure.

Please add the custom field in the related to UI structure.

Go to UIBB-> Find the FBI -> Find the UI structure -> Enhance the structure -> Add the field in the UIBB

Best Regards

Clark Huang

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Ravi Singhal Mar 01, 2017 at 11:51 AM
0

Hi,

Add the field to UI structure->/SCMTMS/S_UI_FRE_ORDER_GEN.

Regards,

Ravi

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded