Skip to Content
0

Issue in ADS configuration (Solman 7.0 EHP 2 and ECC EHP8 )

Jan 31, 2017 at 08:20 AM

122

avatar image

Hi Experts,

I am configuring ADS between solman 7.1 (Netweaver 7.0 EHP2). I followed below steps:

1. Created rfc connection from ECC EHP 8 to solman(ADS)

2. Created destination from Solman to ECC EHP8.

Now, i am successfully able to execute FP_PDF_TEST_00 and its giving version 802.20140305124459.907199.

But, when i am testing FP_CHECK_DESTINATION_SERVICE, i am getting below error:

"

SYSTEM ERROR: ADS: com.adobe.ProcessingException: com.adobe.ProcessingException: CORBA Connection to XMLForm failed, please verify the binaries are deployed to the os_libs directory(200.101).

Exception of class CX_FP_RUNTIME_INTERNAL"

In default trace, i found below log:

#1.#000D3A31794400E200000002000017660005475F6D0A3EBE#1485850060406#com.adobe.document.XMLFormService#com.adobe/AdobeDocumentServices#com.adobe.document.XMLFormService#J2EE_ADMIN#387##55E7B989E78C11E69F8B000000BE0D52#55e7b989e78c11e69f8b000000be0d52-0#55e7b989e78c11e69f8b000000be0d52#Thread[XMLForm.exe Error Reader,5,SAPEngine_Application_Thread[impl:3]_Group]##0#0#Error#1#/System/Server/comadobedocumentXMLFormService#Plain###Service XMLFormService: Native process (PID=0) /usr/sap/AM1/DVEBMGS01/j2ee/os_libs/adssap/XMLFormService/bin/XMLForm.exe terminated abnormally with error code 126# #1.#000D3A31794400E300000000000017660005475F6D0A92FB#1485850060428#System.err#com.adobe/AdobeDocumentServices#System.err#J2EE_ADMIN#387##55EB1831E78C11E6B5EC000000BE0D52#55eb1831e78c11e6b5ec000000be0d52-0#55eb1831e78c11e6b5ec000000be0d52#Thread[XMLForm.exe Error Reader,5,SAPEngine_Application_Thread[impl:3]_Group]##0#0#Error##Plain###/usr/sap/AM1/DVEBMGS01/j2ee/os_libs/adssap/XMLFormService/bin/XMLForm.exe: /usr/sap/AM1/DVEBMGS01/j2ee/os_libs/adssap/XMLFormService/bin/XMLForm: /lib/ld-linux.so.2: bad ELF interpreter: No such file or directory /usr/sap/AM1/DVEBMGS01/j2ee/os_libs/adssap/XMLFormService/bin/XMLForm.exe: line 136: /usr/sap/AM1/DVEBMGS01/j2ee/os_libs/adssap/XMLFormService/bin/XMLForm: Success # #1.#000D3A31794400E300000002000017660005475F6D0A95B8#1485850060428#com.adobe.document.XMLFormService#com.adobe/AdobeDocumentServices#com.adobe.document.XMLFormService#J2EE_ADMIN#387##55EB1831E78C11E6B5EC000000BE0D52#55eb1831e78c11e6b5ec000000be0d52-0#55eb1831e78c11e6b5ec000000be0d52#Thread[XMLForm.exe Error Reader,5,SAPEngine_Application_Thread[impl:3]_Group]##0#0#Error#1#/System/Server/comadobedocumentXMLFormService#Plain###Service XMLFormService: Native process (PID=0) /usr/sap/AM1/DVEBMGS01/j2ee/os_libs/adssap/XMLFormService/bin/XMLForm.exe terminated abnormally with error code 126# #1.#000D3A317944006900000020000017660005475F6D0B0725#1485850060457#com.adobe.ads.request.ADSRequest#com.adobe/AdobeDocumentServices#com.adobe.ads.request.ADSRequest#J2EE_ADMIN#387#SAP J2EE Engine JTA Transaction : [0ffffffbed52002ffffff9a]#55DD27C0E78C11E6B8AA000000BE0D52#55dd27c0e78c11e6b8aa000000be0d52-0#55dd27c0e78c11e6b8aa000000be0d52#SAPEngine_Application_Thread[impl:3]_38##0#0#Error#1#/System/Server#Plain###Processing exception during a "Render" operation. Request start time: Tue Jan 31 08:07:40 UTC 2017 com.adobe.ProcessingException: com.adobe.ProcessingException: CORBA Connection to XMLForm failed, please verify the binaries are deployed to the os_libs directory You may be running on a non-supported platform. Exception Stack Trace: com.adobe.ProcessingException: com.adobe.ProcessingException: CORBA Connection to XMLForm failed, please verify the binaries are deployed to the os_libs directory You may be running on a non-supported platform. at com.adobe.ads.request.ADSRequest.processOperations(Unknown Source) at com.adobe.ads.request.ADSRequest.process(Unknown Source) at com.adobe.AdobeDocumentServicesEJB.processRequest(Unknown Source) at com.adobe.AdobeDocumentServicesEJB.rpData(Unknown Source) at com.adobe.AdobeDocumentServicesLocalLocalObjectImpl0_0.rpData(AdobeDocumentServicesLocalLocalObjectImpl0_0.java:120) at sun.reflect.GeneratedMethodAccessor672.invoke(Unknown Source) at sun.reflect.DelegatingMethodAccessorImpl.invoke(DelegatingMethodAccessorImpl.java:25) at java.lang.reflect.Method.invoke(Method.java:331) at com.sap.engine.services.webservices.runtime.EJBImplementationContainer.invokeMethod(EJBImplementationContainer.java:126) at com.sap.engine.services.webservices.runtime.RuntimeProcessor.process(RuntimeProcessor.java:174) at com.sap.engine.services.webservices.runtime.RuntimeProcessor.process(RuntimeProcessor.java:81) at com.sap.engine.services.webservices.runtime.servlet.ServletDispatcherImpl.doPost(ServletDispatcherImpl.java:90) at SoapServlet.doPost(SoapServlet.java:47) at javax.servlet.http.HttpServlet.service(HttpServlet.java:760)

I also followed snote:2135057 and install the RPMs. But still facing the same issue.

Please suggest.

Regards,

Shyam Kumar

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Matt Fraser
Jan 31, 2017 at 06:47 PM
0

Hello Shyam,

So you are running your SolMan on RedHat or Oracle Linux? I'm assuming so, since Note 2135057 is specific to those operating systems.

My general recommendation would be to install ADS on a dedicated Java application server, which would allow you to use a higher NetWeaver release for it, but this is not a requirement.

Have you gone through the troubleshooting steps in Note 944221?

Cheers,
Matt

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
shyam kumar Feb 08, 2017 at 11:11 AM
1

Hi Matt,

Yes, there was some RPM missing, which were required to run this ADS. After installing those RPM, ADS is working fine.

Regards,

Shyam Kumar

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded