Skip to Content
0

how to converting size from inch to pixel.

Jan 31, 2017 at 05:30 AM

38

avatar image

Hi All,

I want to know how to converting size from inch to pixel.

hope we have some properties to change from Inch to pixel.

Regards,

Priyanka.

42.jpg (32.5 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

4 Answers

Best Answer
AMIT KUMAR
Jan 31, 2017 at 11:05 AM
0

I don't think so this is enabled in in BI 4.x.Check attached SAP Idea.You can check with SAP support team when this is going be available.

https://ideas.sap.com/ct/ct_a_view_idea.bix?idea_id=%7b7DDA2EEE-9F55-4B43-9D8E-1CC71E95CEE1%7d

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
AMIT KUMAR
Jan 31, 2017 at 09:28 AM
0

you can use attached link to convert pixel to inch.After converting you can use inches values in webi.

http://auctionrepair.com/pixels.html

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Priyanka Choudam Jan 31, 2017 at 10:31 AM
0

Hi Amit,

Thanks for reply,we have 1000 of reports so we need a solution at tool level.

Regards,

Priyanka.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Priyanka Choudam Jan 31, 2017 at 11:15 AM
0

Ya Thanks for sharing. Amit..

Thanks,

Priya.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded