Skip to Content
0

Fiori Travel Request Approval

Jan 31, 2017 at 04:16 AM

255

avatar image

Hi All,

We are having problems with our Fiori travel request approval.

When user create travel request and click submit on the fiori apps, the workflow triggered by the event. And when manager login, he already can open the travel request and click on approve / reject.

The problem is when manager clicked on approve/reject, the workflow stop at the decision step. Although the workflow stop at the decision step, when approve/reject is clicked, it called function SRA009_APPROVE_TRAVEL / SRA009_DECLINE_TRAVEL thats included in package P_SRA009_RFC.

We are using the standard travel request workflow WS20000050, with task TS20000118.

Thanks & Regards,

Farina.wf-log.jpg

wf-log.jpg (54.1 kB)
wf-graphic-log.jpg (42.1 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
farina octaviani May 01, 2017 at 01:02 AM
0

Dear All,

thank you for all the advice. turned out there's a couple of things that hasnt generated yet on the SWU3. after that, its all good.

Thanks,

Regards,

Farina.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Shahram Shadmani Feb 14, 2017 at 02:05 PM
0

Do you see the same behavior if you approve via the SBWP instead of the FIORI?

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Rehan Sayed Feb 15, 2017 at 09:09 AM
0

Hi Farina,

Please check if you have configured Approve/Reject Decision for your workflow WS20000050 properly in SPRO .

Go to SPRO path, Backend system
1. SAP NetWeaver
2. SAP Gateway Service Enablement
3. Content
4. Maintain Task Names and Decision Options

Regards,

Rehan Sayed

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded