Skip to Content
0

BusinessObjects Predictive Analytics 3.1 trial version

Jan 31, 2017 at 12:12 AM

226

avatar image

Hi Experts,

I'm looking at trialling BusinessObjects Predictive Analytics 3.1, there is a free trial version available on one of the product announcement websites: https://blogs.sap.com/2016/11/18/announcing-sap-businessobjects-predictive-analytics-3.1/

However, although version 3.1 is announced, the links in the article connect to version 3.0. Is there a link to version 3.1? I'd like to test this version "as it brings some of the most requested improvements and fixes over the last year into this release"


Any help appreciated

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Antoine CHABERT
Feb 03, 2017 at 08:53 AM
0

I just tested, this is OK now. Please give it a try. Cheers Antoine

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Thanks Antoine, all good

0
Antoine CHABERT
Feb 01, 2017 at 08:46 AM
0

Hi Michael, thanks for bringing this to our attention, we will correct this ASAP and I will revert back.

Kind regards,

Antoine

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded