Skip to Content
0

MRBR - When block reason is invalidate (field highlighted in yellow)?

Jan 30, 2017 at 06:29 PM

144

avatar image

Hi, I need to know when block reason is invalidate (field highlighted in yellow) in transaction MRBR?

Thanks for your help.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Jürgen L
Jan 30, 2017 at 07:59 PM
2

No imagination?

if you posted an invoice when the Goods receipt was not yet done then you invoice gets blocked for quantity reason.

If you later posted the GR and now you execute MRBR then SAP is checking the document again, and if the quantity of the invoice matches with the quantity of the receipt then the the blocking reason is no longer valid, hence it is highlighted in yellow to you, which means you can release this invoice without having bad feelings

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Marcos Anselmi Feb 01, 2017 at 06:48 PM
0

Thanks you. I was confused but now is clear.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded