Skip to Content
0

basemap URL for Desgin Studio 1.6

Jan 30, 2017 at 06:30 PM

831

avatar image

Hi,

I am trying to use standard GEOMap in DS 1.6 SP2 with http://otile1.mqcdn.com/tiles/1.0.0/map/{LOD}/{X}/{Y}.png

but this doesn't work, the Map is empty, blank page, point(city) seems to be well positionned relatively to each other but there is no map, WHY ?

thanks for your help

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Vidhya V Jan 31, 2017 at 06:33 AM
0

Hi,

Please try this BaseMap URL

OpenStreetMap

http://tile.openstreetmap.org/{LOD}/{X}/{Y}.png or Please go with Tammy suggestion.

Regards,

Vidhya.C

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Tammy Powlas
Jan 30, 2017 at 06:42 PM
0
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded