/scripts/ahub.form.attachments.js
0

Switching off "Context of Comment" option in EPM ribbon

Jan 30, 2017 at 05:21 PM

31

avatar image

Hello,

adding comments via comment functionality accessing via EPM ribbon. The user is asked to save comments within "active cell" or below "current context" selection.

Is is possible to switch off the "current context" option? We want to avoid that comments will be saved and being lost afterwards due to wrong context setting. The active cell option is easier to handle.

Thanks, Malte

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Vadim Kalinin Jan 30, 2017 at 05:35 PM
0

No, it's not possible!

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Malte Bieber Jan 30, 2017 at 05:53 PM
0

I expected that... but thanks, Vadim.

Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Theoretically you can edit EPM NET code :) But it's a not supported solution!

1

Yes, I think so as well.

0
Skip to Content