Skip to Content
0

Planned order internal number_deletion

Jan 30, 2017 at 02:28 PM

67

avatar image
Former Member

Hi Team,

Planned order number does not available in tcode RRP3 but available in live catch as internal number. We can see in CCR report.

How to remove this inconsistency? I checked report /SAPAPO/DELETE_PP_ORDER here we don't have facility to delete selected order.

Please guide me.

Thanks

SDB

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Tiago Furlanetto
Feb 01, 2017 at 09:52 PM
1

Hi SDB,

If the order appears in the Delta Report, you can use the option to send it to APO or R/3 and then manually delete it afterwards.

Other than that, are you able to display this order in /SAPAPO/RRP2? At the Product View, receipts with quantity 0 will be filtered from display unless you activate it in the User Settings.

Regards,
Tiago

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Jan 31, 2017 at 01:08 PM
1

Hi SDB,

Could you please check if it is appearing in WUF, and if it is possible to delete from there?

Regards

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded