Skip to Content
0

BUPA_REL:Contact person replication from ECC to CRM

Jan 30, 2017 at 01:47 PM

312

avatar image
Former Member

Hi , we are replicating the accounts from ECC to CRM . We did all setting in SMOEAC for BUPA_MAIN and BUPA_REL as well. When I saved account in ECC, then it is replicating correctly from ECC to CRM, but Contact persons(BUPA_REL) is not updating . It is giving BDOC error message "

Relationship Between Partner XXXXXXXX and XXXXXXX Does Not Exist

"

Because of this issue every day we are doing manual activity to replicate the Contact persons using the "Request Load(R3AR2)", then it is updating .

But I need help to replicate the Relations data (Contact persons BUPA_REL) along with BUPA_MAIN?

Did I miss anything in configuration , Please help me in this.

regards,rama

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

5 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Jun 19, 2017 at 10:17 AM
0

we found that issue with decreasing the queue name with 9 and 1 as offset.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Julin Xin
Feb 06, 2017 at 06:54 AM
0

Dear Rama,

Can you give us the screenshot for the bdoc error?

Have you run the initial load for the object BUPA_REL?

Please check whether you have specific maintenance for BUPA_REL in ECC table CRMRFCPAR.

Thank you and best regards,

Julin Xin

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Feb 13, 2017 at 02:13 PM
0

Hi Julin, thanks for your reply.

I don't have any specific maintenance for BUPA_REL in ECC table. When I create a account with contact persons, it is replicating the account only not the contact persons relationships. It is not giving any error when creating.

When I am trying to edit the same account in ECC and system trying to replicating the contact person relationship in CRM then I am getting the error. Please help me that at the time of creating and replicating the account into CRM, then contact persons relationship should get updated along with BP.

Message : R11, 165

thanks,rama


bupa-rel.png (13.5 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Mar 22, 2017 at 12:57 PM
0

Hi Julin, Could you please help me .

regards,ram

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member May 12, 2017 at 09:53 AM
0

Hi ram,

check the mapping module in table "CRMC_BUT_CALL_FU" in CRM .Please share the screen shot pls.

thanks

Prem

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded