Skip to Content
0

How to use fireGroup event in sap.ui.table.table

Jan 30, 2017 at 11:53 AM

52

avatar image

Hi everyone,

How Can I grouping to sap.ui.table.Table using fireGroup event?

I use below code but any action

oTable.fireGroup(oTable.getColumns()[2]);

Best Regards,

Burak Oral

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Burak Oral Feb 02, 2017 at 01:47 PM
0

I found a solution like this :

oTable.setGroupBy(oColumn);

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
VIPLOVE KHUSHALANI Jan 30, 2017 at 12:33 PM
0

Hi Burak ,

I didn't get .. what do you mean by grouping using fireGroup event ? Actually group event will fire when the table is grouped, it doesn't mean group event will group the table.

Thanks

Viplove

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Burak Oral Feb 02, 2017 at 07:42 AM
0

Hi Viplove,

Actually I want to default groupping without not user action.

Is there a way I can do that?

Thanks.

Regards.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded