Skip to Content
0

Is it possible to remove Business Records button from SAP Jam

Jan 30, 2017 at 10:22 AM

50

avatar image

We have a request to remove the business records button in SAP JAM. Is this possible in SAP JAM?

We have integrated SAP C4C with SAP Jam and I suspect that if we remove the Business Records, then the group functionailty will also not work?

business-recordspng.jpg

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Christian Happel
Jan 31, 2017 at 01:13 PM
0

The Business Records tab automatically appears at this point as soon as you configure a business integration such as the one with C4C. At this point there's no ability to hide that tab when you have such a configuration.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Saima Shah Feb 02, 2017 at 08:49 AM
0

Thanks Christian!

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded