Skip to Content
0

Master-detail template has been disapperard

Jan 30, 2017 at 08:44 AM

86

avatar image
Former Member

I'm using HCP trial account. I always use Master-detail template to create a new project. But when I tried the same thing today, I found that Master-detail template has been disappeared.Although there is a "Master" Master-detail template, I don't need it because the fields of "template customization" is different from Master-detail template. Please tell me how to use master-detail template again.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Jan 30, 2017 at 08:50 AM
0

Try to clear your browser's cache, launch web ide again and see if the master detail is available.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Jan 30, 2017 at 09:03 AM
0

Hi Radek,

Thank you very much for your answer! Master-detail template has come back! :)

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Feb 03, 2017 at 03:11 PM
0

Same thing happened today. I tried to clear the blowser's cache, but master master detail template is still displayed. Please tell me how to solve this problem.

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

SAP has to sort this issue out - you are not the first and not the last person affected. If you were using a productive version you could probably raise an OSS note but with trial version I am not sure what you can do.

0