Skip to Content
0

SAP BW 7.5 upgrade

Jan 30, 2017 at 07:11 AM

213

avatar image

Hi Experts

We are planing to upgrade from BW 7.0 to BW 7.5.Currently we are using 3.x workbooks in Bex analyzer.

After upgrade to BW 7.5 ,can we able to access 3.x workbooks or not?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Raf Boudewijns Jan 30, 2017 at 08:04 AM
0

No. You can check this by running program ZBW_HANA_CHECKLIST (OSS note 1729988).

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Frédéric Cincet Jan 30, 2017 at 09:33 AM
0

Since the 740 version, you can't use anymore the 3x BEX tools. See oss note 1932461.

Regards,

Frederic

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Thanks for quick reply

0