Skip to Content
0

SAP ERP HCM certification

Jan 30, 2017 at 01:01 PM

155

avatar image
Former Member

Hi,

Planning for certification in ERP HCM. There are two available options to choose from. Although I am ready for any of these two but does it matter if certification in obtained in either of these? Logical answer is appreciated. Thanks. Raj

C_THR12_65

SAP Certified Application Associate - HCM with SAP ERP 6.0 EHP5

OR

C_THR12_66

SAP Certified Application Associate - HCM with SAP ERP 6.0 EhP6

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Rémi Corriveau Jan 30, 2017 at 05:17 PM
0

If your certification specifies EhP6, it will mean to the potential employers that you should be aware of the new options that became available through that Enhancement Package.

The Exam will not be easier for one course or the other, but being more "up to date" may help you in your job query.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Feb 11, 2017 at 02:27 PM
0

Thanks for kind reply.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Rakesh Kumar Feb 16, 2017 at 09:27 AM
0

Hi Rajesh,

As per my understanding,

plz explore the certification in SucessFactor in SAP HCM.

All the Best!

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded