Skip to Content
0

SAPinst 720.0.36 SolMan installation error

Jan 28, 2017 at 05:10 PM

815

avatar image
Former Member

I tried to install the SAP Solution Manager7.1 on Windows 2008 R2 and ASE Sybase 15.7

with SAPinst 720.0.36 but I got this error:

Account uid="S-1-5-32-544" does not exist.
Failed action: with parameters
Error number 207 error type SPECIFIC_CODE


Could someone help and suggest
Thanks and Best Regards
KM

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

5 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Jan 29, 2017 at 11:52 AM
1

Hi KM.

I think your SAP SIDADM & SAPServiceSID as part of local administrator group? and both user id 's password is same?

BR

SS

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Oct 06, 2017 at 07:27 PM
0

Thank you Sriram that solved my issue.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Jan 29, 2017 at 03:37 PM
0

Hello SS,

Yes, The both users as a part of local admin group and password is same.

Best Regards,
KM

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Jan 29, 2017 at 06:43 PM
0

Hi KM.

Your issue resolved or still ? Kindly follow the below points.

1. In Windows Firewall & UAC disabled?

2. Windows OS latest service pack and Secure updates from Windows update?

3. Any antivirus software blocking ports?

BR

SS

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Nov 16, 2017 at 09:19 AM
0

please let me know how you solved it.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded