Skip to Content
0

No instances appear after SAP systems in console root

Jan 30, 2017 at 01:01 PM

71

avatar image

How to get instances after SAP system in console root ?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi,

Please note that the screenshot is not visible, can you please upload again?

Also it is recommended to elaborate your question to minimize the chance it is misunderstood by the reader.

Thank you and Regards,
Ervin (moderator)

0
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Emoke Gabura
Feb 01, 2017 at 04:57 PM
1

Dear Ritesh,

I am affraid the screenshot you were trying to attach is not displayed correctly. Therefore we do not understand your question fully.

However, if you are trying to get information about the instances of a specific SAP NetWeaver Java environment, you can use the sapcontrol's GetSystemInstanceList command to get some basic overview.

Execute the below command sapcontrol -nr 0 -functiont GetSystemInstanceList to display the hostname, instance number, http port, https port etc. with this command.

If your intention is something totally different, please describe the goal exactly.

Regards,

Emoke

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Graham Slater Jan 30, 2017 at 01:27 PM
0

What do you mean? What operating system are you using? Can you send a screenshot of what you are trying to do?

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded