Skip to Content
0

SAP Screen Personas - error 10035 WSAWouldblock

Jan 28, 2017 at 01:58 PM

120

avatar image

I am trying to launch an instance with SAP Screen Personas on through CAL - have tried using both AWS and Azure as instance provider.

But still get the same error - no 10035 and WSAWOULDBLOCK - any hints or ideas. Have followed the userguide issued. And searched for others with similar issue without luck.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Tamas Hoznek
Jan 30, 2017 at 08:58 PM
0

You probably mean 10035 WSAEWouldblock. There are a lot of various Google search hits which point to some possible problem with your network configuration.

If this doesn't help and you suspect there is an issue with the CAL solution offering, you could ask for help in the CAL Community and the responsible colleagues should be able to assist with getting this resolved.

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Also, one more thing... the current Personas CAL solution contains only Personas 3.0 SP03 (besides Personas 2.0 SP04). If you need an environment with SP04, there is a new S/4HANA 1610 solution on CAL which includes Personas 3.0 SP04, so you may be better off with that one, unless you want to see how migration from 2.0 works or use both Personas versions in the same system or you need a full IDES system as a base.

1
Anders Bang Christoffersen Feb 01, 2017 at 12:56 PM
0

Thanks for helping out

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Anders Bang Christoffersen Feb 08, 2017 at 11:21 AM
0
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded