Skip to Content

SPRO IMG path for Status Profile for Operations in PM orders

Jan 28, 2017 at 05:02 AM


avatar image

Dear Experts

I have attached two images with this post.status-profile-1.jpg status-profile-2.jpg. Refer to the second image (Status Profile 2). Under the column OpStatProf, when you press F4, you will find a list of status profiles for operation in PM orders. Can anyone tell me the SPRO IMG path to configure these Status profiles for Order operation?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
K Jogeswara Rao Jan 31, 2017 at 02:19 AM

Shiv Kumar

You will see your intended status profile in the F4 list after assigning the Status profile to PP/PM operations.

Follow these steps. (Same SPRO path as you indicated)

1.Double click on the 'Define User Status Profile for Orders'

2. In the Resulting Screen, double click on your Status Profile (Say PM_OPR)

3. Click on 'Object Types' push button

4. Tick as Shown below and Save.

Now you should be able to see your Opration Status Profile in the F4 list, of your 2nd picture.

Good luck

0.jpg (28.5 kB)
1.jpg (52.6 kB)
2.jpg (41.7 kB)
1a.jpg (16.5 kB)
Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hello Sir

Thanks a lot. My problem is resolved now. Again I would like to thank u for such a lucid explanation


Thanks Sir ....

Nice Explanation

Peter Atkin Jan 30, 2017 at 10:42 AM

Transaction OIBS

IMG: Define User Status


Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Thanks a lot Peter