Skip to Content
0

Key figure update CAPASUPPLY

Jan 28, 2017 at 03:28 AM

132

avatar image

HI

We are trying to load the Key figure CAPASUPPLY.

As per our IBP version, here are the fields

it fails due to this error

pic1.png

List of attributes in the row does not match the list of root level attributes for certain key figures base level in batch and file caused by : Key figure attributes do not match root level.

SNAGHTML227eb23

Also if you go into IBP and download and load a template with simple 2-3 records, its successful. But not sure where does it update the records, would it be in the same staging table?

pic2.png

Also attached is template

pic3.png

pic1.png (159.6 kB)
pic2.png (128.8 kB)
pic3.png (16.5 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Lingaiah Vanam Jan 30, 2017 at 03:28 PM
1

Hi Joseph,

Can you check the below steps.

1. Check the source and target field mappings once again (Root attributes value should loaded)

2. Before loading to IBP check the values in HCI

3. Try to delete if you have very less volume data in IBP and load with 2-3 records.

Let me know still if you are facing issues to load.

Best Regards,

Lingaiah

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Jorge Garcia Jan 30, 2017 at 01:48 PM
1

Hi Joseph

please check if the attributes are in the same planning level of the master data Cappasuply(prodloc)

Jorge

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded