Skip to Content
0

Maintain availability check for material in material master Message No CO570

Jan 27, 2017 at 10:17 AM

157

avatar image

Hi,

I have a process order with 4 raw materials. We have assigned availability check to all raw materials as CH in material master MRP 2. For all the raw materials we have sufficient stock in system. Checking group is maintained correctly in material master. Also the checking rule is correctly configured for the order type PI01.But whenever we do a manual material availability check in process order we get error "Error during availability check for order". Further in logs we get warning error

Maintain availability check for material ******** in material master (order %00000000001)

Message No. CO570

Can anyone please let me know what is missing here because of which we are getting this warning error.

Thanks for your cooperation in advance.

Regards,

Rohan

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Caetano Almeida
Feb 01, 2017 at 04:06 PM
1

I suggest you to check it debug why this error is triggered. The following document should help you:

https://archive.sap.com/documents/docs/DOC-53035

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Rohan Somji Feb 01, 2017 at 05:24 AM
1

Hi,

Do I have anyone who can help me here. Thanks.

Regards,

Rohan

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded