Skip to Content
0

Rework process order getting error while running KKS1 report

Jan 27, 2017 at 09:46 AM

64

avatar image

Dear Experts,

My client is facing problem, every month while running KKS1 report, for all the process order, the variance Error Message as " only remaining var. in version & - no target costs.

they are manually processing JE for the variances and running the settlement CO88 on every month.

The are taking KOB1 report and filtering the variances and posting as manual JE

Please suggest to overcome the error, since normal process order is not getting any error message.

Appreciate reply ASAP.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Dhanalakshmi Kumar Mar 10, 2017 at 02:59 PM
0

Dear team,

I have raised the OSS note, they have suggested to use SAP Note 152210 to mute the user message Maintenance in the system to avoid error.

This is for information to forum team members.

Warm Regards,

Lakshmi

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
PATIL PRASAD Jan 31, 2017 at 06:26 AM
0

Dear

Rework cost is nothing but variance for your main order,So settled this directly to main order.there is no need for variance calculation of rework order.please check below links for more information

https://archive.sap.com/discussions/thread/676658

https://archive.sap.com/discussions/thread/2065010

Regards

Prasad

,

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Dhanalakshmi Kumar Mar 09, 2017 at 06:38 AM
0

Dear Prasad,

Thanks for your reply. My question is while doing KKS1, for re-work process order, it is showing error of KV-151, only remaining var.in version & - no target costs for. getting this error message in the system.

how to clear this message. While checking in message maintenance, there is no status of minimum and maxium, marked as Nil. user-defined messages variances are all in green, but in the variance calculation it is thorwing as red.

The client is taking the variances and processing manual adjustment entry and then doing settlement using CO88.

They does not want to do manual JE, please suggest how to overcome this issue.

Thanks

Lakshmi

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded