Skip to Content
0

Please guide me on loans in HR.

Jan 27, 2017 at 09:05 AM

71

avatar image
Former Member

How can i configure Staff should not have similar loans running concurrently - i.e. Carloan, Laptop & Mortgage (for mortgage unless it is top up). One has to clear a loan to be allowed to apply for a similar loan

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Sikindar T Jan 30, 2017 at 05:19 AM
0

You need to trigger a warning message or error message for the following ? and also do you want the information to be pop up in payroll log or at master data level

Payroll log , you have to go with Personnel Calculation level , Master data level we need to take the help from ABAP

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Apr 19, 2017 at 08:39 AM
0

Thank you sikindar

Regards

Roselyne

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded