Skip to Content
0

DISP+WORRK.exe not starting after kernel updation in solman

Jan 27, 2017 at 07:01 AM

1.3k

avatar image

Hi Mates,

I recently updated my SAP Solman 7.1 SP04 dual stack kernel version from 7.20 to 7.49. However after updating when i try to restart the SAP server, the disp+work.exe is not starting. I am attaching dev_disp file. Please do check and revert how to resolve the issue.

--------------------------------------------------- trc file: "dev_disp", trc level: 1, release: "749" --------------------------------------------------- sysno 00 sid MIS systemid 562 (PC with Windows NT) relno 7490 patchlevel 0 patchno 101 intno 20160201 make multithreaded, Unicode, 64 bit, optimized profile \\MIGSOLMAN\sapmnt\MIS\SYS\profile\MIS_DVEBMGS00_MIGSOLMAN pid 3640 Fri Jan 27 12:11:43 2017 kernel runs with dp version 20000(ext=118000) (@(#) DPLIB-INT-VERSION-0+20000-UC) length of sys_adm_ext is 504 bytes ***LOG Q00=> DpSapEnvInit, DPStart (00 3640) [dpInit.c 676] shared lib "dw_xml.dll" version 101 successfully loaded shared lib "dw_xtc.dll" version 101 successfully loaded shared lib "dw_stl.dll" version 101 successfully loaded shared lib "dw_gui.dll" version 101 successfully loaded shared lib "dw_rndrt.dll" version 101 successfully loaded shared lib "dw_abp.dll" version 101 successfully loaded rdisp/softcancel_sequence : -> 0,5,-5 use internal message server connection to port 3900 * SWITCH TRC-RESOLUTION from 1 to 10 Fri Jan 27 12:11:43:606 2017 rdisp/shutdown/disable_login : 0 rdisp/show_dispatcher_info : 1 DpCommonParamInit: rdisp/core_file_size = default --> no change Fri Jan 27 12:12:06:855 2017 *** ERROR => NiHLGetNodeAddr: NiPGetHostByName failed (rc=-1) [nixxhl.cpp 284] *** WARNING => DpNetCheck: NiHostToAddr(www.doesnotexist0162.qqq.nxst) took 23 seconds Fri Jan 27 12:12:23:431 2017 *** WARNING => DpNetCheck: NiAddrToHost(1.0.0.0) took 17 seconds ***LOG GZZ=> 2 possible network problems detected - check tracefile and adjust the DNS settings [dpxxtool2.c 5237] MtxInit: 30000 0 0 DpIPCInit2: write dp-profile-values into sys_adm_ext RqQInit: use events to trigger worker DpIPCInit2: start server >MIGSOLMAN_MIS_00 < DpShMCreate: alloate/attach shared memory (mode=CREATE) DpShMCreate: sizeof(wp_adm)33360(1112) DpShMCreate: sizeof(tm_adm)53493440(RDISPTERM=53440,MODEINFO=3056, IMODE_INFO=80) DpShMCreate: sizeof(ca_adm)432000(72) DpCommTableSize: max/headSize/ftSize/tableSize=1500/16/5712064/6003152 DpShMCreate: sizeof(comm_adm)6003152(3784) DpSlockTableSize: max/headSize/ftSize/fiSize/tableSize=0/0/0/0/0 DpShMCreate: sizeof(slock_adm)0(296) DpFileTableSize: max/headSize/ftSize/tableSize=0/0/0/0 DpShMCreate: sizeof(file_adm)0(80) DpSockTableSize: max/headSize/ftSize/tableSize=1500/16/1560064/1560080 DpShMCreate: sizeof(sock_adm)1560080(1016) DpShMCreate: sizeof(vmc_adm)0(3208) DpShMCreate: sizeof(wall_adm)(ft=208064/fi=205072/hd=64/rec=192) DpShMCreate: sizeof(amc_rec_adm)(ft=1376064/fi=377072/hd=64/rec=672) DpShMCreate: sizeof(comp_msg_adm)(ft=96064/fi=119072/hd=96/rec=168) DpShMCreate: sizeof(websocket_adm)(ft=336064/hd=80/rec=648) DpShMCreate: sizeof(gw_adm)64 DpShMCreate: sizeof(j2ee_adm)3936 DpShMCreate: SHM_DP_ADM_KEY(addr: 0000000000DE0050, size: 64350576 DpShMCreate: allocated sys_adm at 0000000000DE0250 DpShMCreate: allocated wp_adm_list at 0000000000DF22E0 DpShMCreate: allocated wp_adm at 0000000000DF2600 DpShMCreate: allocated tm_adm_list at 0000000000DFAA50 DpShMCreate: allocated tm_adm at 0000000000DFACD0 DpShMCreate: allocated ca_adm at 00000000040FED90 DpShMCreate: allocated comm_adm at 0000000004168710 DpShMCreate: system runs without slock table DpShMCreate: allocated sock_adm at 00000000047222E0 DpShMCreate: allocated vmc_adm_list at 000000000489F2F0 DpShMCreate: system runs without VMC DpShMCreate: allocated gw_adm at 000000000489F590 DpShMCreate: allocated j2ee_adm at 000000000489F7D0 DpShMCreate: allocated ca_info at 00000000048A0930 Fri Jan 27 12:12:23:461 2017 DpShMCreate: allocated wall_adm (ft) at 00000000048A0B70 DpShMCreate: allocated wall_adm (fi) at 00000000048D3A30 DpShMCreate: allocated wall_adm (head) at 0000000004905D40 DpShMCreate: allocated amc_rec_adm (ft) at 0000000004905F80 DpShMCreate: allocated amc_rec_adm (fi) at 0000000004A560C0 DpShMCreate: allocated amc_rec_adm (head) at 0000000004AB23B0 DpShMCreate: allocated comp_msg_adm (ft) at 0000000004AB25F0 DpShMCreate: allocated comp_msg_adm (fi) at 0000000004AC9F30 DpShMCreate: allocated comp_msg_adm (head) at 0000000004AE7250 DpShMCreate: allocated websocket_adm (ft) at 0000000004AE74B0 DpShMCreate: allocated websocket_adm (head) at 0000000004B39770 DpShMCreate: initialized 24 eyes DpSysAdmIntInit: initialize sys_adm DpSysAdmIntInit: created queue 0 (DispatcherQueue) DpSysAdmIntInit: created queue 1 (GatewayQueue) DpSysAdmIntInit: created queue 2 (IcmanQueue) DpSysAdmIntInit: created queue 3 (StartServiceQueue) DpSysAdmIntInit: created queue 4 (DpMonQueue) Scheduler info -------------- WP info #dia = 18 #btc = 0 #standby = 0 #max = 30 General Scheduler info preemptionInfo.isActive = true preemptionInfo.timeslice = 500 preemptionInfo.checkLoad = true Prio Class High maxRuntime[RQ_Q_PRIO_HIGH] = 600 sec maxRuntimeHalf[RQ_Q_PRIO_HIGH] = 300 sec Prio Class Normal maxRuntime[RQ_Q_PRIO_NORMAL] = 3600 sec maxRuntimeHalf[RQ_Q_PRIO_NORMAL] = 1800 sec maxTicketsForPrio[RQ_Q_PRIO_NORMAL] = 14 maxTicketsForPrioIncrement[RQ_Q_PRIO_NORMAL] = 0 withPrioTickets[RQ_Q_PRIO_NORMAL] = true Prio Class Low Fri Jan 27 12:12:23:508 2017 maxRuntime[RQ_Q_PRIO_LOW] = infinite maxRuntimeHalf[RQ_Q_PRIO_LOW] = infinite maxTicketsForPrio[RQ_Q_PRIO_LOW] = 12 maxTicketsForPrioIncrement[RQ_Q_PRIO_LOW] = 0 withPrioTickets[RQ_Q_PRIO_LOW] = true Running requests[RQ_Q_PRIO_NORMAL] = 0 Running requests[RQ_Q_PRIO_LOW] = 0 DpCommAttachTable: attached comm table (header=0000000004168710/ft=0000000004168720/fi=00000000046DAFE0) DpSockAttachTable: attached sock table (header=00000000047222E0/ft=00000000047222F0) MBUF state OFF DpCommInitTable: init table for 1500 entries DpSockInitTable: init table for 1500 entries Fri Jan 27 12:12:23:648 2017 EM: Initializing PROC storage: quota=0 use_stdheap=0 EmInit: MmSetImplementation( 2 ). MM global diagnostic options set: 0 client 30 initializing .... EsILock: use Mutex for locking InitFreeList block size is 4096 kByte. Info: disclaim threshold = 0 MB Info: disclaim coasting/alloc = 300 s Info: disclaim coasting/free = 0 s Info: blockdisclaimsize_KB = 0 KB Using implementation view Using memory model view. Memory Reset disabled as NT default 2866 blocks reserved for free list. ES initialized. EgInit: EG initialized with 2064M in 1 segments mm.dump: set global maximum dump mem to 192 MB EsRegisterEmCheck: Register EmGetEsHandles at 000007F6336C8028 rdisp/calculateLoadAverage : 1 rdisp/snapshot(CREATE): DP_CS_RESOURCES_EXHAUSTED rdisp/snapshot(PERIOD):300 sec rdisp/snapshot(LINES):10000 lines rdisp/snapshot(C-STACK):C-STACK = YES ***LOG Q0K=> DpMsAttach, mscon ( MIGSOLMAN) [dpMessageSer 1898] DpStartStopMsg: send start message (myname is >MIGSOLMAN_MIS_00 <) Fri Jan 27 12:12:23:757 2017 DpStartStopMsg: start msg sent MBUF state LOADING DpCheckStopStateAfterMsAttach: server supports AMC msg header version 2 MPI: dynamic quotas disabled. MPI init, created: pipes=4000 buffers=2718 reserved=815 quota=10%, buffer size=65536, total size MB=170 Fri Jan 27 12:12:26:862 2017 CreateProcess gwrd (PID:5000 HANDLE:904) CreateProcess ICM (PID:5608 HANDLE:900) J2EE server info start = TRUE state = STARTED pid = 5580 argv[0] = D:\usr\sap\MIS\DVEBMGS00\exe\jcontrol.EXE argv[1] = D:\usr\sap\MIS\DVEBMGS00\exe\jcontrol.EXE argv[2] = pf=\\MIGSOLMAN\sapmnt\MIS\SYS\profile\MIS_DVEBMGS00_MIGSOLMAN argv[3] = -DSAPSTART=1 argv[4] = -DCONNECT_PORT=65000 argv[5] = -DSAPSYSTEM=00 argv[6] = -DSAPSYSTEMNAME=MIS argv[7] = -DSAPMYNAME=MIGSOLMAN_MIS_00 argv[8] = -DSAPPROFILE=\\MIGSOLMAN\sapmnt\MIS\SYS\profile\MIS_DVEBMGS00_MIGSOLMAN start_lazy = 0 start_control = SAP J2EE startup framework DpJ2eeStart: j2ee state = STARTED create new work process W0 (PID:1316 HANDLE:932) create new work process W1 (PID:4464 HANDLE:940) create new work process W2 (PID:5504 HANDLE:936) create new work process W3 (PID:5604 HANDLE:948) create new work process W4 (PID:3764 HANDLE:956) create new work process W5 (PID:1396 HANDLE:960) create new work process W6 (PID:2196 HANDLE:964) create new work process W7 (PID:1056 HANDLE:968) Fri Jan 27 12:12:26:971 2017 create new work process W8 (PID:4064 HANDLE:972) create new work process W9 (PID:5596 HANDLE:976) create new work process W10 (PID:4372 HANDLE:980) create new work process W11 (PID:5268 HANDLE:984) create new work process W12 (PID:5316 HANDLE:988) create new work process W13 (PID:3960 HANDLE:992) create new work process W14 (PID:5572 HANDLE:996) create new work process W15 (PID:2900 HANDLE:1000) create new work process W16 (PID:3980 HANDLE:1004) create new work process W17 (PID:5780 HANDLE:1008) create new work process W18 (PID:3388 HANDLE:1012) create new work process W19 (PID:3408 HANDLE:1016) create new work process W20 (PID:5408 HANDLE:1020) create new work process W21 (PID:92 HANDLE:1028) create new work process W22 (PID:4376 HANDLE:1032) create new work process W23 (PID:6084 HANDLE:1036) create new work process W24 (PID:1804 HANDLE:1040) Fri Jan 27 12:12:27:033 2017 CCMS: Initialized monitoring segment of size 60000000. CCMS: Initialized CCMS Headers in the shared monitoring segment. CCMS: Checking Downtime Configuration of Monitoring Segment. CCMS: AlMsUpload called by wp 1024. Fri Jan 27 12:12:27:470 2017 CCMS: AlMsUpload successful for D:\usr\sap\MIS\DVEBMGS00\log\ALMTTREE.DAT (2265 MTEs). Fri Jan 27 12:12:28:406 2017 CCMS: start to initalize 3.X shared alert area (first segment). DpCheckPreemptionTicker: created thread for DpPremptionTicker DpMBufHwIdSet: set Hardware-ID ***LOG Q1C=> DpMBufHwIdSet [dpxxmbuf.c 1215] MBUF state ACTIVE DpMBufTypeMod: MBUF component UP (event=MBUF_DPEVT_UP) DpMsgProcess: 1 server in MBUF DpMsCheckServices() DpMsgProcess: MBUF state is MBUF_ACTIVE DpMBufReset: state = MBUF_PREPARED Fri Jan 27 12:12:28:640 2017 DpJ2eeLogin: j2ee state = CONNECTED Fri Jan 27 12:12:46:475 2017 ***LOG Q0I=> NiIRead: P=127.0.0.1:54041; L=???: recv (10054: WSAECONNRESET: Connection reset by peer) [D:/depot/bas/749_REL/src/base/ni/nixxi.cpp 5411] *** ERROR => NiIRead: SiRecv failed for hdl 41/sock 1048 (SI_ECONN_BROKEN/10054; I4; ST; P=127.0.0.1:54041; L=???) [nixxi.cpp 5411] DpJ2eeMsgProcess: j2ee state = CONNECTED (NIECONN_BROKEN) DpIJ2eeShutdown: send SIGINT to SAP J2EE startup framework (pid=5580) *** ERROR => DpProcKill: kill failed [dpntdisp.c 385] DpIJ2eeShutdown: j2ee state = SHUTDOWN DpMsInfo: MS_DEL_PROPERTY for J2EE received Fri Jan 27 12:13:06:978 2017 *** ERROR => DpHdlDeadWp: W0 (pid 1316) died (severity=0, status=0) [dpxxwp.c 1463] DpWpRecoverMutex: recover resources of W0 (pid = 1316) ********** SERVER SNAPSHOT 1 (Reason: Workprocess 0 died) - begin ********** Server MIGSOLMAN_MIS_00, Fri Jan 27 12:13:06 2017 Scheduler info -------------- WP info DpNumberOfDiaWps: dia_wps 17, standby_wps 0 #dia = 17 #btc = 3 #standby = 0 #max = 30 General Scheduler info preemptionInfo.isActive = true preemptionInfo.timeslice = 500 preemptionInfo.checkLoad = true Prio Class High maxRuntime[RQ_Q_PRIO_HIGH] = 600 sec maxRuntimeHalf[RQ_Q_PRIO_HIGH] = 300 sec Prio Class Normal maxRuntime[RQ_Q_PRIO_NORMAL] = 3600 sec maxRuntimeHalf[RQ_Q_PRIO_NORMAL] = 1800 sec maxTicketsForPrio[RQ_Q_PRIO_NORMAL] = 14 maxTicketsForPrioIncrement[RQ_Q_PRIO_NORMAL] = 0 withPrioTickets[RQ_Q_PRIO_NORMAL] = true Prio Class Low maxRuntime[RQ_Q_PRIO_LOW] = infinite maxRuntimeHalf[RQ_Q_PRIO_LOW] = infinite maxTicketsForPrio[RQ_Q_PRIO_LOW] = 12 maxTicketsForPrioIncrement[RQ_Q_PRIO_LOW] = 0 withPrioTickets[RQ_Q_PRIO_LOW] = true Actual tickets in use actTicketsInUseForPrio[RQ_Q_PRIO_NORMAL] = 0 actTicketsInUseForPrio[RQ_Q_PRIO_LOW] = 0 Running requests[RQ_Q_PRIO_NORMAL] = 0 Running requests[RQ_Q_PRIO_LOW] = 0 Queue Statistics Fri Jan 27 12:13:06 2017 ------------------------------------------------------------ Number of lost wakeup datagrams: 0 Max. number of queue elements : 14000 DIA : 9 (peak 9, writeCount 9, readCount 0) UPD : 1 (peak 1, writeCount 1, readCount 0) ENQ : 0 (peak 0, writeCount 0, readCount 0) BTC : 0 (peak 0, writeCount 0, readCount 0) SPO : 0 (peak 0, writeCount 0, readCount 0) UP2 : 0 (peak 0, writeCount 0, readCount 0) DISP: 0 (peak 3, writeCount 29, readCount 29) GW : 1 (peak 1, writeCount 1, readCount 0) ICM : 0 (peak 1, writeCount 3, readCount 3) LWP : 0 (peak 0, writeCount 0, readCount 0) Session queue dump (high priority, 2 elements, peak 2): -1 <- 35 < EmbryoQueue_DIA> -> 36 35 <- 36 < EmbryoQueue_UPD> -> -1 Session queue dump (normal priority, 5 elements, peak 5): -1 <- 41 < T0_U2_M0> -> 42 41 <- 42 < T1_U3_M0> -> 43 42 <- 43 < T2_U5_M0> -> 44 43 <- 44 < T3_U6_M0> -> 45 44 <- 45 < T4_U8_M0> -> -1 Session queue dump (low priority, 0 elements, peak 0): Requests in queue (1 requests, queue in use): - 1 requests for handler REQ_HANDLER_CREATE_SNAPSHOT Requests in queue (4 requests): - 1 requests for handler REQ_HANDLER_AUTOABAP - 1 requests for handler REQ_HANDLER_AUTOTH - 1 requests for handler REQ_HANDLER_MSADM - 1 requests for handler REQ_HANDLER_BGRFC_WATCHDOG Requests in queue (1 requests): - 1 requests for handler REQ_HANDLER_UPDATE Requests in queue (1 requests): - 1 requests for handler REQ_HANDLER_PLUGIN Requests in queue (1 requests): - 1 requests for handler REQ_HANDLER_PLUGIN Requests in queue (1 requests): - 1 requests for handler REQ_HANDLER_PLUGIN Requests in queue (1 requests): - 1 requests for handler REQ_HANDLER_PLUGIN Requests in queue (1 requests): - 1 requests for handler REQ_HANDLER_PLUGIN Infos about some special queues: Queue in slot 0 (port=64167) has no requests Dump of queue in slot 1 (1 requests, in use, port=0): -1 <- 10 (rq_id 1056, NOWP, REQ_HANDLER_CREATE_SNAPSHOT) -> -1 Queue in slot 2 (port=64175) has no requests Queue in slot 3 (port=0) has no requests Workprocess Table (long) Fri Jan 27 12:13:06 2017 ------------------------------------------------------------ Current snapshot id: 1 Number of preemptions : 0 |No |Pid |Type|State |Cause|Err|Prio|Sess-Key |Sess-Type|Locked|Sem|Time |Program |Cli|User |Action |Action-Info | |---|--------|----|-------|-----|---|----|----------------|---------|------|---|-----|----------------------------------------|---|------------|--------------------|--------------------| | 0| |DIA |WP_KILL| |1 | | | | | | | | | | | | | 1|4464 |DIA |WP_NEW | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 2|5504 |DIA |WP_NEW | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 3|5604 |DIA |WP_NEW | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 4|3764 |DIA |WP_NEW | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 5|1396 |DIA |WP_NEW | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 6|2196 |DIA |WP_NEW | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 7|1056 |DIA |WP_NEW | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 8|4064 |DIA |WP_NEW | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 9|5596 |DIA |WP_NEW | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 10|4372 |DIA |WP_NEW | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 11|5268 |DIA |WP_NEW | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 12|5316 |DIA |WP_NEW | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 13|3960 |DIA |WP_NEW | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 14|5572 |DIA |WP_NEW | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 15|2900 |DIA |WP_NEW | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 16|3980 |DIA |WP_NEW | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 17|5780 |DIA |WP_NEW | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 18|3388 |UPD |WP_NEW | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 19|3408 |ENQ |WP_NEW | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 20|5408 |BTC |WP_NEW | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 21|92 |BTC |WP_NEW | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 22|4376 |BTC |WP_NEW | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 23|6084 |SPO |WP_NEW | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 24|1804 |UP2 |WP_NEW | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Found 25 active workprocesses Total number of workprocesses is 25 Session Table Fri Jan 27 12:13:06 2017 ------------------------------------------------------------ |Logon-Type |Sess-Key |Cli|User |Terminal |Time |WP |Program |Prio|Tasks|Application-Info |Tcode |ES Mem(KB)| |------------|----------------|---|------------|--------------------|--------|---|----------------------------------------|----|-----|--------------------------------------------------|----------|----------| |HTTP_NORMAL |T0_U2_M0 | | |192.168.140.49 |12:12:37| | |norm|1 | | | 0| |HTTP_NORMAL |T1_U3_M0 | | |192.168.140.47 |12:12:37| | |norm|1 | | | 0| |HTTP_NORMAL |T2_U5_M0 | | |192.168.140.46 |12:12:41| | |norm|1 | | | 0| |HTTP_NORMAL |T3_U6_M0 | | |192.168.140.48 |12:12:41| | |norm|1 | | | 0| |HTTP_NORMAL |T4_U8_M0 | | |192.168.140.54 |12:12:54| | |norm|1 | | | 0| Found 5 logons with 5 sessions Communication Table is empty Fri Jan 27 12:13:06 2017 CA Blocks ------------------------------------------------------------ 0 INVALID -1 3996 INVALID -1 2 ca_blk slots of 6000 in use, 2 currently unowned (in request queues) MPI Info Fri Jan 27 12:13:06 2017 ------------------------------------------------------------ Current pipes in use: 11 Current / maximal blocks in use: 5 / 5 Periodic Tasks Fri Jan 27 12:13:06 2017 ------------------------------------------------------------ |Handle |Type |Calls |Wait(sec) |Session |Resp-ID | |--------|--------------------|----------|----------|--------------------|----------| | 0|BUFREF | 0| 100| | | | 1|DDLOG | 0| 100| | | | 2|BTCSCHED | 0| 40| | | | 3|RESTART_ALL | 0| 280| | | | 4|ENVCHECK | 1| 20| | | | 5|AUTOABAP | 1| 280| | | | 6|BGRFC_WATCHDOG | 1| 280| | | | 7|AUTOTH | 1| 22| | | | 8|AUTOCCMS | 0| 40| | | | 9|AUTOSECURITY | 0| 40| | | | 10|LOAD_CALCULATION | 19| 1| | | | 11|SPOOLALRM | 0| 40| | | Found 12 periodic tasks ********** SERVER SNAPSHOT 1 (Reason: Workprocess 0 died) - end ********** ***LOG Q41=> DpDumpInternalTables, () [dpxxdisp.c 3564] Fri Jan 27 12:13:06:994 2017 *** ERROR => DpHdlDeadWp: W1 (pid 4464) died (severity=0, status=0) [dpxxwp.c 1463] DpWpRecoverMutex: recover resources of W1 (pid = 4464) DpSkipSnapshot: delayed snapshot exist, skip new snapshot *** ERROR => DpHdlDeadWp: W2 (pid 5504) died (severity=0, status=0) [dpxxwp.c 1463] DpWpRecoverMutex: recover resources of W2 (pid = 5504) DpSkipSnapshot: delayed snapshot exist, skip new snapshot *** ERROR => DpHdlDeadWp: W3 (pid 5604) died (severity=0, status=0) [dpxxwp.c 1463] DpWpRecoverMutex: recover resources of W3 (pid = 5604) Fri Jan 27 12:13:07:009 2017 DpSkipSnapshot: delayed snapshot exist, skip new snapshot *** ERROR => DpHdlDeadWp: W4 (pid 3764) died (severity=0, status=0) [dpxxwp.c 1463] DpWpRecoverMutex: recover resources of W4 (pid = 3764) DpSkipSnapshot: delayed snapshot exist, skip new snapshot *** ERROR => DpHdlDeadWp: W5 (pid 1396) died (severity=0, status=0) [dpxxwp.c 1463] DpWpRecoverMutex: recover resources of W5 (pid = 1396) DpSkipSnapshot: delayed snapshot exist, skip new snapshot *** ERROR => DpHdlDeadWp: W6 (pid 2196) died (severity=0, status=0) [dpxxwp.c 1463] DpWpRecoverMutex: recover resources of W6 (pid = 2196) DpSkipSnapshot: delayed snapshot exist, skip new snapshot *** ERROR => DpHdlDeadWp: W7 (pid 1056) died (severity=0, status=0) [dpxxwp.c 1463] DpWpRecoverMutex: recover resources of W7 (pid = 1056) DpSkipSnapshot: delayed snapshot exist, skip new snapshot *** ERROR => DpHdlDeadWp: W8 (pid 4064) died (severity=0, status=0) [dpxxwp.c 1463] DpWpRecoverMutex: recover resources of W8 (pid = 4064) DpSkipSnapshot: delayed snapshot exist, skip new snapshot *** ERROR => DpHdlDeadWp: W9 (pid 5596) died (severity=0, status=0) [dpxxwp.c 1463] DpWpRecoverMutex: recover resources of W9 (pid = 5596) DpSkipSnapshot: delayed snapshot exist, skip new snapshot *** ERROR => DpHdlDeadWp: W10 (pid 4372) died (severity=0, status=0) [dpxxwp.c 1463] DpWpRecoverMutex: recover resources of W10 (pid = 4372) DpSkipSnapshot: delayed snapshot exist, skip new snapshot *** ERROR => DpHdlDeadWp: W11 (pid 5268) died (severity=0, status=0) [dpxxwp.c 1463] DpWpRecoverMutex: recover resources of W11 (pid = 5268) DpSkipSnapshot: delayed snapshot exist, skip new snapshot *** ERROR => DpHdlDeadWp: W12 (pid 5316) died (severity=0, status=0) [dpxxwp.c 1463] DpWpRecoverMutex: recover resources of W12 (pid = 5316) DpSkipSnapshot: delayed snapshot exist, skip new snapshot *** ERROR => DpHdlDeadWp: W13 (pid 3960) died (severity=0, status=0) [dpxxwp.c 1463] DpWpRecoverMutex: recover resources of W13 (pid = 3960) DpSkipSnapshot: delayed snapshot exist, skip new snapshot *** ERROR => DpHdlDeadWp: W14 (pid 5572) died (severity=0, status=0) [dpxxwp.c 1463] DpWpRecoverMutex: recover resources of W14 (pid = 5572) DpSkipSnapshot: delayed snapshot exist, skip new snapshot *** ERROR => DpHdlDeadWp: W15 (pid 2900) died (severity=0, status=0) [dpxxwp.c 1463] DpWpRecoverMutex: recover resources of W15 (pid = 2900) DpSkipSnapshot: delayed snapshot exist, skip new snapshot *** ERROR => DpHdlDeadWp: W16 (pid 3980) died (severity=0, status=0) [dpxxwp.c 1463] DpWpRecoverMutex: recover resources of W16 (pid = 3980) DpSkipSnapshot: delayed snapshot exist, skip new snapshot Fri Jan 27 12:13:07:009 2017 *** ERROR => DpHdlDeadWp: W17 (pid 5780) died (severity=0, status=0) [dpxxwp.c 1463] DpWpRecoverMutex: recover resources of W17 (pid = 5780) DpSkipSnapshot: delayed snapshot exist, skip new snapshot *** ERROR => DpHdlDeadWp: W18 (pid 3388) died (severity=0, status=0) [dpxxwp.c 1463] DpWpRecoverMutex: recover resources of W18 (pid = 3388) DpSkipSnapshot: delayed snapshot exist, skip new snapshot *** ERROR => DpHdlDeadWp: W19 (pid 3408) died (severity=0, status=0) [dpxxwp.c 1463] DpWpRecoverMutex: recover resources of W19 (pid = 3408) DpSkipSnapshot: delayed snapshot exist, skip new snapshot *** ERROR => DpHdlDeadWp: W20 (pid 5408) died (severity=0, status=0) [dpxxwp.c 1463] DpWpRecoverMutex: recover resources of W20 (pid = 5408) DpSkipSnapshot: delayed snapshot exist, skip new snapshot *** ERROR => DpHdlDeadWp: W21 (pid 92) died (severity=0, status=0) [dpxxwp.c 1463] DpWpRecoverMutex: recover resources of W21 (pid = 92) DpSkipSnapshot: delayed snapshot exist, skip new snapshot *** ERROR => DpHdlDeadWp: W22 (pid 4376) died (severity=0, status=0) [dpxxwp.c 1463] DpWpRecoverMutex: recover resources of W22 (pid = 4376) DpSkipSnapshot: delayed snapshot exist, skip new snapshot *** ERROR => DpHdlDeadWp: W23 (pid 6084) died (severity=0, status=0) [dpxxwp.c 1463] DpWpRecoverMutex: recover resources of W23 (pid = 6084) DpSkipSnapshot: delayed snapshot exist, skip new snapshot *** ERROR => DpHdlDeadWp: W24 (pid 1804) died (severity=0, status=0) [dpxxwp.c 1463] DpWpRecoverMutex: recover resources of W24 (pid = 1804) DpSkipSnapshot: delayed snapshot exist, skip new snapshot *** DP_FATAL_ERROR => DpWpCheck: no more work processes *** DISPATCHER EMERGENCY SHUTDOWN *** increase tracelevel of WPs NiIWait: sleep (10000ms) ... NiISelect: timeout 10000ms NiISelect: maximum fd=1141 NiISelect: read-mask is NULL NiISelect: write-mask is NULL NiISelect: TIMEOUT occured (500ms) NiISelect: timeout 500ms NiISelect: maximum fd=1141 NiISelect: read-mask is NULL NiISelect: write-mask is NULL Fri Jan 27 12:13:07:588 2017 NiISelect: TIMEOUT occured (500ms) NiISelect: timeout 500ms NiISelect: maximum fd=1141 NiISelect: read-mask is NULL NiISelect: write-mask is NULL Fri Jan 27 12:13:08:089 2017 NiISelect: TIMEOUT occured (500ms) NiISelect: timeout 500ms NiISelect: maximum fd=1141 NiISelect: read-mask is NULL NiISelect: write-mask is NULL Fri Jan 27 12:13:08:604 2017 NiISelect: TIMEOUT occured (500ms) NiISelect: timeout 500ms NiISelect: maximum fd=1141 NiISelect: read-mask is NULL NiISelect: write-mask is NULL Fri Jan 27 12:13:09:119 2017 NiISelect: TIMEOUT occured (500ms) NiISelect: timeout 500ms NiISelect: maximum fd=1141 NiISelect: read-mask is NULL NiISelect: write-mask is NULL Fri Jan 27 12:13:09:634 2017 NiISelect: TIMEOUT occured (500ms) NiISelect: timeout 500ms NiISelect: maximum fd=1141 NiISelect: read-mask is NULL NiISelect: write-mask is NULL Fri Jan 27 12:13:10:149 2017 NiISelect: TIMEOUT occured (500ms) NiISelect: timeout 500ms NiISelect: maximum fd=1141 NiISelect: read-mask is NULL NiISelect: write-mask is NULL Fri Jan 27 12:13:10:664 2017 NiISelect: TIMEOUT occured (500ms) NiISelect: timeout 500ms NiISelect: maximum fd=1141 NiISelect: read-mask is NULL NiISelect: write-mask is NULL Fri Jan 27 12:13:11:178 2017 NiISelect: TIMEOUT occured (500ms) NiISelect: timeout 500ms NiISelect: maximum fd=1141 NiISelect: read-mask is NULL NiISelect: write-mask is NULL Fri Jan 27 12:13:11:693 2017 NiISelect: TIMEOUT occured (500ms) NiISelect: timeout 500ms NiISelect: maximum fd=1141 NiISelect: read-mask is NULL NiISelect: write-mask is NULL Fri Jan 27 12:13:12:208 2017 NiISelect: TIMEOUT occured (500ms) NiISelect: timeout 500ms NiISelect: maximum fd=1141 NiISelect: read-mask is NULL NiISelect: write-mask is NULL Fri Jan 27 12:13:12:723 2017 NiISelect: TIMEOUT occured (500ms) NiISelect: timeout 500ms NiISelect: maximum fd=1141 NiISelect: read-mask is NULL NiISelect: write-mask is NULL Fri Jan 27 12:13:13:238 2017 NiISelect: TIMEOUT occured (500ms) NiISelect: timeout 500ms NiISelect: maximum fd=1141 NiISelect: read-mask is NULL NiISelect: write-mask is NULL Fri Jan 27 12:13:13:752 2017 NiISelect: TIMEOUT occured (500ms) NiISelect: timeout 500ms NiISelect: maximum fd=1141 NiISelect: read-mask is NULL NiISelect: write-mask is NULL Fri Jan 27 12:13:14:267 2017 NiISelect: TIMEOUT occured (500ms) NiISelect: timeout 500ms NiISelect: maximum fd=1141 NiISelect: read-mask is NULL NiISelect: write-mask is NULL Fri Jan 27 12:13:14:782 2017 NiISelect: TIMEOUT occured (500ms) NiISelect: timeout 500ms NiISelect: maximum fd=1141 NiISelect: read-mask is NULL NiISelect: write-mask is NULL Fri Jan 27 12:13:15:297 2017 NiISelect: TIMEOUT occured (500ms) NiISelect: timeout 500ms NiISelect: maximum fd=1141 NiISelect: read-mask is NULL NiISelect: write-mask is NULL Fri Jan 27 12:13:15:812 2017 NiISelect: TIMEOUT occured (500ms) NiISelect: timeout 500ms NiISelect: maximum fd=1141 NiISelect: read-mask is NULL NiISelect: write-mask is NULL Fri Jan 27 12:13:16:326 2017 NiISelect: TIMEOUT occured (500ms) NiISelect: timeout 500ms NiISelect: maximum fd=1141 NiISelect: read-mask is NULL NiISelect: write-mask is NULL Fri Jan 27 12:13:16:841 2017 NiISelect: TIMEOUT occured (500ms) NiISelect: timeout 500ms NiISelect: maximum fd=1141 NiISelect: read-mask is NULL NiISelect: write-mask is NULL Fri Jan 27 12:13:17:028 2017 NiISelect: TIMEOUT occured (10000ms) dump system status Workprocess Table (long) Fri Jan 27 06:43:17 2017 (UTC) ------------------------------------------------------------ DpCheckPid: Process with pid 3640 exists Current snapshot id: 1 Number of preemptions : 0 DpGetRunningRequestsForPrio: return 0 for normal priority DpGetRunningRequestsForPrio: return 0 for low priority |No |Pid |Type|State |Cause|Err|Prio|Sess-Key |Sess-Type|Locked|Sem|Time |Program |Cli|User |Action |Action-Info | |---|--------|----|-------|-----|---|----|----------------|---------|------|---|-----|----------------------------------------|---|------------|--------------------|--------------------| DpWpLock: locked wp_adm[0].mutex DpWpUnlock: unlocked wp_adm[0].mutex | 0| |DIA |WP_KILL| |1 | | | | | | | | | | | | DpWpLock: locked wp_adm[1].mutex DpWpUnlock: unlocked wp_adm[1].mutex | 1| |DIA |WP_KILL| |1 | | | | | | | | | | | | DpWpLock: locked wp_adm[2].mutex DpWpUnlock: unlocked wp_adm[2].mutex | 2| |DIA |WP_KILL| |1 | | | | | | | | | | | | DpWpLock: locked wp_adm[3].mutex DpWpUnlock: unlocked wp_adm[3].mutex | 3| |DIA |WP_KILL| |1 | | | | | | | | | | | | DpWpLock: locked wp_adm[4].mutex DpWpUnlock: unlocked wp_adm[4].mutex | 4| |DIA |WP_KILL| |1 | | | | | | | | | | | | DpWpLock: locked wp_adm[5].mutex DpWpUnlock: unlocked wp_adm[5].mutex | 5| |DIA |WP_KILL| |1 | | | | | | | | | | | | DpWpLock: locked wp_adm[6].mutex DpWpUnlock: unlocked wp_adm[6].mutex | 6| |DIA |WP_KILL| |1 | | | | | | | | | | | | DpWpLock: locked wp_adm[7].mutex DpWpUnlock: unlocked wp_adm[7].mutex | 7| |DIA |WP_KILL| |1 | | | | | | | | | | | | DpWpLock: locked wp_adm[8].mutex DpWpUnlock: unlocked wp_adm[8].mutex | 8| |DIA |WP_KILL| |1 | | | | | | | | | | | | DpWpLock: locked wp_adm[9].mutex DpWpUnlock: unlocked wp_adm[9].mutex | 9| |DIA |WP_KILL| |1 | | | | | | | | | | | | DpWpLock: locked wp_adm[10].mutex DpWpUnlock: unlocked wp_adm[10].mutex | 10| |DIA |WP_KILL| |1 | | | | | | | | | | | | DpWpLock: locked wp_adm[11].mutex DpWpUnlock: unlocked wp_adm[11].mutex | 11| |DIA |WP_KILL| |1 | | | | | | | | | | | | DpWpLock: locked wp_adm[12].mutex DpWpUnlock: unlocked wp_adm[12].mutex | 12| |DIA |WP_KILL| |1 | | | | | | | | | | | | DpWpLock: locked wp_adm[13].mutex DpWpUnlock: unlocked wp_adm[13].mutex | 13| |DIA |WP_KILL| |1 | | | | | | | | | | | | DpWpLock: locked wp_adm[14].mutex DpWpUnlock: unlocked wp_adm[14].mutex | 14| |DIA |WP_KILL| |1 | | | | | | | | | | | | DpWpLock: locked wp_adm[15].mutex DpWpUnlock: unlocked wp_adm[15].mutex | 15| |DIA |WP_KILL| |1 | | | | | | | | | | | | DpWpLock: locked wp_adm[16].mutex DpWpUnlock: unlocked wp_adm[16].mutex | 16| |DIA |WP_KILL| |1 | | | | | | | | | | | | DpWpLock: locked wp_adm[17].mutex Fri Jan 27 12:13:17:028 2017 DpWpUnlock: unlocked wp_adm[17].mutex | 17| |DIA |WP_KILL| |1 | | | | | | | | | | | | DpWpLock: locked wp_adm[18].mutex DpWpUnlock: unlocked wp_adm[18].mutex | 18| |UPD |WP_KILL| |1 | | | | | | | | | | | | DpWpLock: locked wp_adm[19].mutex DpWpUnlock: unlocked wp_adm[19].mutex | 19| |ENQ |WP_KILL| |1 | | | | | | | | | | | | DpWpLock: locked wp_adm[20].mutex DpWpUnlock: unlocked wp_adm[20].mutex | 20| |BTC |WP_KILL| |1 | | | | | | | | | | | | DpWpLock: locked wp_adm[21].mutex DpWpUnlock: unlocked wp_adm[21].mutex | 21| |BTC |WP_KILL| |1 | | | | | | | | | | | | DpWpLock: locked wp_adm[22].mutex DpWpUnlock: unlocked wp_adm[22].mutex | 22| |BTC |WP_KILL| |1 | | | | | | | | | | | | DpWpLock: locked wp_adm[23].mutex DpWpUnlock: unlocked wp_adm[23].mutex | 23| |SPO |WP_KILL| |1 | | | | | | | | | | | | DpWpLock: locked wp_adm[24].mutex DpWpUnlock: unlocked wp_adm[24].mutex | 24| |UP2 |WP_KILL| |1 | | | | | | | | | | | | Found 25 active workprocesses Total number of workprocesses is 25 Queue Statistics Fri Jan 27 06:43:17 2017 (UTC) ------------------------------------------------------------ Number of lost wakeup datagrams: 0 Max. number of queue elements : 14000 DIA : 10 (peak 10, writeCount 10, readCount 0) UPD : 1 (peak 1, writeCount 1, readCount 0) ENQ : 0 (peak 0, writeCount 0, readCount 0) BTC : 0 (peak 0, writeCount 0, readCount 0) SPO : 0 (peak 0, writeCount 0, readCount 0) UP2 : 0 (peak 0, writeCount 0, readCount 0) DISP: 0 (peak 3, writeCount 29, readCount 29) GW : 1 (peak 1, writeCount 1, readCount 0) ICM : 0 (peak 1, writeCount 3, readCount 3) LWP : 0 (peak 0, writeCount 0, readCount 0) RqQDiagDump: locked session queue mutex for high priority Session queue dump (high priority, 2 elements, peak 2): -1 <- 35 < EmbryoQueue_DIA> -> 36 35 <- 36 < EmbryoQueue_UPD> -> -1 RqQUnlockSessionQueue: unlocked session queue mutex for high priority RqQDiagDump: locked session queue mutex for normal priority Session queue dump (normal priority, 6 elements, peak 6): -1 <- 41 < T0_U2_M0> -> 42 41 <- 42 < T1_U3_M0> -> 43 42 <- 43 < T2_U5_M0> -> 44 43 <- 44 < T3_U6_M0> -> 45 44 <- 45 < T4_U8_M0> -> 46 45 <- 46 < T5_U10_M0> -> -1 RqQUnlockSessionQueue: unlocked session queue mutex for normal priority RqQDiagDump: locked session queue mutex for low priority Session queue dump (low priority, 0 elements, peak 0): RqQUnlockSessionQueue: unlocked session queue mutex for low priority Dump of queue in slot 1 (1 requests, in use, port=0): -1 <- 10 (rq_id 1056, NOWP, REQ_HANDLER_CREATE_SNAPSHOT) -> -1 Dump of queue in slot 35 (4 requests, port=0): -1 <- 2 (rq_id 1006, DIA, REQ_HANDLER_AUTOTH) -> 3 2 <- 3 (rq_id 1008, DIA, REQ_HANDLER_MSADM) -> 7 3 <- 7 (rq_id 1048, DIA, REQ_HANDLER_AUTOABAP) -> 8 7 <- 8 (rq_id 1050, DIA, REQ_HANDLER_BGRFC_WATCHDOG) -> -1 Dump of queue in slot 36 (1 requests, port=0): -1 <- 4 (rq_id 1040, UPD, REQ_HANDLER_UPDATE) -> -1 Dump of queue in slot 41 (1 requests, port=0): -1 <- 0 (rq_id 1016, DIA, REQ_HANDLER_PLUGIN) -> -1 Dump of queue in slot 42 (1 requests, port=0): -1 <- 1 (rq_id 1018, DIA, REQ_HANDLER_PLUGIN) -> -1 Dump of queue in slot 43 (1 requests, port=0): -1 <- 5 (rq_id 1045, DIA, REQ_HANDLER_PLUGIN) -> -1 Dump of queue in slot 44 (1 requests, port=0): -1 <- 6 (rq_id 1047, DIA, REQ_HANDLER_PLUGIN) -> -1 Dump of queue in slot 45 (1 requests, port=0): -1 <- 9 (rq_id 1054, DIA, REQ_HANDLER_PLUGIN) -> -1 Dump of queue in slot 46 (1 requests, port=0): -1 <- 11 (rq_id 1059, DIA, REQ_HANDLER_PLUGIN) -> -1 Infos about some special queues: Queue in slot 0 (port=64167) has no requests Dump of queue in slot 1 (1 requests, in use, port=0): -1 <- 10 (rq_id 1056, NOWP, REQ_HANDLER_CREATE_SNAPSHOT) -> -1 Queue in slot 2 (port=64175) has no requests Queue in slot 3 (port=0) has no requests Logon Table Fri Jan 27 06:43:17 2017 (UTC) ------------------------------------------------------------ |Logon-Type |Sess-Key |Cli|User |Terminal |Time |WP |Program |Prio|Tasks|Application-Info |Tcode |ES Mem(KB)| |------------|----------------|---|------------|--------------------|--------|---|----------------------------------------|----|-----|--------------------------------------------------|----------|----------| DpSesGetWorkerType: return workerType DIA for T0_U2 RqQQueueGetNumberOfRequests: Queue in slot 41 contains 1 requests of type DIA DpSesGetTasks: found 1 open tasks for T0_U2_M0 |HTTP_NORMAL |T0_U2_M0 | | |192.168.140.49 |12:12:37| | |norm|1 | | | 0| DpSesGetWorkerType: return workerType DIA for T1_U3 RqQQueueGetNumberOfRequests: Queue in slot 42 contains 1 requests of type DIA DpSesGetTasks: found 1 open tasks for T1_U3_M0 |HTTP_NORMAL |T1_U3_M0 | | |192.168.140.47 |12:12:37| | |norm|1 | | | 0| DpSesGetWorkerType: return workerType DIA for T2_U5 RqQQueueGetNumberOfRequests: Queue in slot 43 contains 1 requests of type DIA DpSesGetTasks: found 1 open tasks for T2_U5_M0 |HTTP_NORMAL |T2_U5_M0 | | |192.168.140.46 |12:12:41| | |norm|1 | | | 0| DpSesGetWorkerType: return workerType DIA for T3_U6 RqQQueueGetNumberOfRequests: Queue in slot 44 contains 1 requests of type DIA DpSesGetTasks: found 1 open tasks for T3_U6_M0 |HTTP_NORMAL |T3_U6_M0 | | |192.168.140.48 |12:12:41| | |norm|1 | | | 0| DpSesGetWorkerType: return workerType DIA for T4_U8 RqQQueueGetNumberOfRequests: Queue in slot 45 contains 1 requests of type DIA DpSesGetTasks: found 1 open tasks for T4_U8_M0 |HTTP_NORMAL |T4_U8_M0 | | |192.168.140.54 |12:12:54| | |norm|1 | | | 0| DpSesGetWorkerType: return workerType DIA for T5_U10 RqQQueueGetNumberOfRequests: Queue in slot 46 contains 1 requests of type DIA DpSesGetTasks: found 1 open tasks for T5_U10_M0 |HTTP_NORMAL |T5_U10_M0 | | |192.168.140.45 |12:13:09| | |norm|1 | | | 0| Found 6 logons CA Blocks ------------------------------------------------------------ 0 INVALID -1 3996 INVALID -1 2 ca_blk slots of 6000 in use, 2 currently unowned (in request queues) NiIWait: sleep (5000ms) ... Fri Jan 27 12:13:17:028 2017 NiISelect: timeout 5000ms NiISelect: maximum fd=1141 NiISelect: read-mask is NULL NiISelect: write-mask is NULL Fri Jan 27 12:13:17:356 2017 NiISelect: TIMEOUT occured (500ms) NiISelect: timeout 500ms NiISelect: maximum fd=1141 NiISelect: read-mask is NULL NiISelect: write-mask is NULL Fri Jan 27 12:13:17:871 2017 NiISelect: TIMEOUT occured (500ms) NiISelect: timeout 500ms NiISelect: maximum fd=1141 NiISelect: read-mask is NULL NiISelect: write-mask is NULL Fri Jan 27 12:13:18:386 2017 NiISelect: TIMEOUT occured (500ms) NiISelect: timeout 500ms NiISelect: maximum fd=1141 NiISelect: read-mask is NULL NiISelect: write-mask is NULL Fri Jan 27 12:13:18:900 2017 NiISelect: TIMEOUT occured (500ms) NiISelect: timeout 500ms NiISelect: maximum fd=1141 NiISelect: read-mask is NULL NiISelect: write-mask is NULL Fri Jan 27 12:13:19:415 2017 NiISelect: TIMEOUT occured (500ms) NiISelect: timeout 500ms NiISelect: maximum fd=1141 NiISelect: read-mask is NULL NiISelect: write-mask is NULL Fri Jan 27 12:13:19:930 2017 NiISelect: TIMEOUT occured (500ms) NiISelect: timeout 500ms NiISelect: maximum fd=1141 NiISelect: read-mask is NULL NiISelect: write-mask is NULL Fri Jan 27 12:13:20:445 2017 NiISelect: TIMEOUT occured (500ms) NiISelect: timeout 500ms NiISelect: maximum fd=1141 NiISelect: read-mask is NULL NiISelect: write-mask is NULL Fri Jan 27 12:13:20:960 2017 NiISelect: TIMEOUT occured (500ms) NiISelect: timeout 500ms NiISelect: maximum fd=1141 NiISelect: read-mask is NULL NiISelect: write-mask is NULL Fri Jan 27 12:13:21:474 2017 NiISelect: TIMEOUT occured (500ms) NiISelect: timeout 500ms NiISelect: maximum fd=1141 NiISelect: read-mask is NULL NiISelect: write-mask is NULL Fri Jan 27 12:13:21:989 2017 NiISelect: TIMEOUT occured (500ms) NiISelect: timeout 500ms NiISelect: maximum fd=1141 NiISelect: read-mask is NULL NiISelect: write-mask is NULL Fri Jan 27 12:13:22:036 2017 NiISelect: TIMEOUT occured (5000ms) DpSkipSnapshot: delayed snapshot exist, skip new snapshot DpHalt: shutdown server >MIGSOLMAN_MIS_00 < (normal) DpUpdateStatusFileWith: update status file D:\usr\sap\MIS\DVEBMGS00\work\disp+work.status, unique number = 2, state=YELLOW, reason=Server shutdown DpUpdateStatusFileWith: updated status file DpJ2eeDisableRestart DpModState: buffer in state MBUF_PREPARED NiBufSend: start NiIWrite: hdl 17 SSLState 0 NiIWrite: hdl 17 sent data (wrt=110,pac=1,MESG_IO) >>> NiBufISelUpdate: hdl 17 mStat 2 SetMode 1 UserStat 0 UserMode 1 forceSet 0 forceRemove 0 SSLState 0 NiBufIDumpHdlInfo: hdl 17 Misc: mType 0x35 mStat 0x2 mTalkmode 0x0 mHandshake 0x0 mWritable 0x0 mpAcceptedHdl 0000000000000000 mMaxMsgLen 8388608 mMaxUserQueLen 6030 mWarnUserQueLen 6030 M/S: mSetMode 0x1 mUserStat 0x0 mUserMode 0x1 IN: mpFragIn 0000000000000000 mpReadyIn 0000000000000000 OUT: mUserQueueLen 0 mpOutQueue 0000000000000000 mpNextUser 0000000000000000 mpCurrOut 0000000000000000 M/S: mSetMode 0x1 mUserStat 0x0 mUserMode 0x1 NiBufISelUpdate: update mode: oldMode 1 mSetMode 1 NiBufISelUpdate: update status: statChange 0 insertBuf 0 removeBuf 0 M/S: mSetMode 0x1 mUserStat 0x0 mUserMode 0x1 <<< NiBufISelUpdate: hdl 17(0, SAP_O_K) SetMode 1 UserStat 0 UserMode 1 MsINiWrite: sent 110 bytes MsIModState: change state to SHUTDOWN DpModState: change server state from STARTING to SHUTDOWN NiMyHostName: hostname = 'MIGSOLMAN' NiHLGetNodeAddr: found hostname 'MIGSOLMAN' in cache (valid-name) NiIGetNodeAddr: hostname 'MIGSOLMAN' = addr 192.168.140.47 NiHLGetHostName: found address 192.168.140.47 in cache (valid-address/name) NiIGetHostName: addr 192.168.140.47 = hostname ' migsolman.com' (fq) DpMsUpdateLogon: dp_service: sapdp00 NiSrvLGetServNo: found service name 'sapdp00' in cache NiIGetServNo: servicename 'sapdp00' = port 3200 DpMsUpdateLogon: set LB=0 MsIBuildLogonData: prot = MS_LOGON_DIAG (2) MsIBuildLogonData: port = 3200 (4) MsIBuildLogonData: addr (IPv4) = 192.168.140.47 (8) MsIBuildLogonData: host = migsolman.com (27) MsIBuildLogonData: misc = LB=0 (33) MsIBuildLogonData: addr (IPv6) = 192.168.140.47 (51) NiBufIAlloc: malloc MSLIB-BUF, to 32110 bytes NiBufSend: start Fri Jan 27 12:13:22:036 2017 NiIWrite: hdl 17 SSLState 0 NiIWrite: hdl 17 sent data (wrt=167,pac=1,MESG_IO) >>> NiBufISelUpdate: hdl 17 mStat 2 SetMode 1 UserStat 0 UserMode 1 forceSet 0 forceRemove 0 SSLState 0 NiBufIDumpHdlInfo: hdl 17 Misc: mType 0x35 mStat 0x2 mTalkmode 0x0 mHandshake 0x0 mWritable 0x0 mpAcceptedHdl 0000000000000000 mMaxMsgLen 8388608 mMaxUserQueLen 6030 mWarnUserQueLen 6030 M/S: mSetMode 0x1 mUserStat 0x0 mUserMode 0x1 IN: mpFragIn 0000000000000000 mpReadyIn 0000000000000000 OUT: mUserQueueLen 0 mpOutQueue 0000000000000000 mpNextUser 0000000000000000 mpCurrOut 0000000000000000 M/S: mSetMode 0x1 mUserStat 0x0 mUserMode 0x1 NiBufISelUpdate: update mode: oldMode 1 mSetMode 1 NiBufISelUpdate: update status: statChange 0 insertBuf 0 removeBuf 0 M/S: mSetMode 0x1 mUserStat 0x0 mUserMode 0x1 <<< NiBufISelUpdate: hdl 17(0, SAP_O_K) SetMode 1 UserStat 0 UserMode 1 MsINiWrite: sent 167 bytes MsISnd2: send msg (ms hdr/msg 110/57 bytes) to name MSG_SERVER, type 0, key - MsSndName: MS_SET_LOGON ok Send 57 bytes to MSG_SERVER MS_SET_LOGON : asynchronous call DpMsUpdateLogon: gw_service: sapgw00 NiSrvLGetServNo: found service name 'sapgw00' in cache NiIGetServNo: servicename 'sapgw00' = port 3300 MsIBuildLogonData: prot = MS_LOGON_RFC (2) MsIBuildLogonData: port = 3300 (4) MsIBuildLogonData: addr (IPv4) = 192.168.140.47 (8) MsIBuildLogonData: host = migsolman.com (27) MsIBuildLogonData: addr (IPv6) = 192.168.140.47 (47) NiBufIAlloc: malloc MSLIB-BUF, to 32110 bytes NiBufSend: start NiIWrite: hdl 17 SSLState 0 NiIWrite: hdl 17 sent data (wrt=163,pac=1,MESG_IO) >>> NiBufISelUpdate: hdl 17 mStat 2 SetMode 1 UserStat 0 UserMode 1 forceSet 0 forceRemove 0 SSLState 0 NiBufIDumpHdlInfo: hdl 17 Misc: mType 0x35 mStat 0x2 mTalkmode 0x0 mHandshake 0x0 mWritable 0x0 mpAcceptedHdl 0000000000000000 mMaxMsgLen 8388608 mMaxUserQueLen 6030 mWarnUserQueLen 6030 M/S: mSetMode 0x1 mUserStat 0x0 mUserMode 0x1 IN: mpFragIn 0000000000000000 mpReadyIn 0000000000000000 OUT: mUserQueueLen 0 mpOutQueue 0000000000000000 mpNextUser 0000000000000000 mpCurrOut 0000000000000000 M/S: mSetMode 0x1 mUserStat 0x0 mUserMode 0x1 NiBufISelUpdate: update mode: oldMode 1 mSetMode 1 NiBufISelUpdate: update status: statChange 0 insertBuf 0 removeBuf 0 M/S: mSetMode 0x1 mUserStat 0x0 mUserMode 0x1 <<< NiBufISelUpdate: hdl 17(0, SAP_O_K) SetMode 1 UserStat 0 UserMode 1 MsINiWrite: sent 163 bytes Fri Jan 27 12:13:22:036 2017 MsISnd2: send msg (ms hdr/msg 110/53 bytes) to name MSG_SERVER, type 0, key - MsSndName: MS_SET_LOGON ok Send 53 bytes to MSG_SERVER MS_SET_LOGON : asynchronous call DpMsUpdateLogon: o.k. DpHalt: switch off Shared memory profiling ShmProtect( 57, 3 ) ShmProtect(SHM_PROFILE,SHM_PROT_RW ShmProtect( 57, 1 ) ShmProtect(SHM_PROFILE,SHM_PROT_RD DpWakeUpWps: wake up all wp's DpHalt: stop work processes DpHalt: stop gateway killing process (5000) (SOFT_KILL) DpHalt: stop icman killing process (5608) (SOFT_KILL) DpHalt: terminate gui connections DpHalt: wait for end of work processes DpHalt: wait for end of gateway [DpProcDied] Process lives (PID:5000 HANDLE:904) DpHalt: waiting for termination of gateway ... NiIWait: sleep (1000ms) ... NiISelect: timeout 1000ms NiISelect: maximum fd=1141 NiISelect: read-mask is NULL NiISelect: write-mask is NULL Fri Jan 27 12:13:22:490 2017 NiISelect: TIMEOUT occured (500ms) Fri Jan 27 12:13:23:051 2017 NiISelect: TIMEOUT occured (1000ms) [DpProcDied] Process died (PID:5000 HANDLE:904 rc:0x0) DpHalt: wait for end of icman [DpProcDied] Process lives (PID:5608 HANDLE:900) DpHalt: waiting for termination of icman ... NiIWait: sleep (1000ms) ... NiISelect: timeout 1000ms NiISelect: maximum fd=1141 NiISelect: read-mask is NULL NiISelect: write-mask is NULL Fri Jan 27 12:13:24:065 2017 NiISelect: TIMEOUT occured (1000ms) [DpProcDied] Process lives (PID:5608 HANDLE:900) DpHalt: waiting for termination of icman ... NiIWait: sleep (1000ms) ... NiISelect: timeout 1000ms NiISelect: maximum fd=1141 NiISelect: read-mask is NULL NiISelect: write-mask is NULL Fri Jan 27 12:13:25:079 2017 NiISelect: TIMEOUT occured (1000ms) [DpProcDied] Process died (PID:5608 HANDLE:900 rc:0x0) [DpProcDied] Process died (PID:5580 HANDLE:908 rc:0xFF) DpStartStopMsg: send stop message (myname is >MIGSOLMAN_MIS_00 <) DpStartStopMsg: Write AD_STARTSTOP message with type= 0, name=MIGSOLMAN_MIS_00 , sapsysnr= 0, hostname=MIGSOLMAN AdGetSelfIdentRecord: > < AdCvtRecToExt: opcode 60 (AD_SELFIDENT), ser 0, ex 0, errno 0 AdCallRegisteredCvtToExt: opcode AD_SELFIDENT (60) AdCallRegisteredCvtToExt: opcode AD_SELFIDENT (60) call 000007F631EF93FC AdCallRegisteredCvtToExt: opcode AD_SELFIDENT (60) exit rc=SAP_O_K AdCvtRecToExt: opcode 4 (AD_STARTSTOP), ser 0, ex 0, errno 0 AdCallRegisteredCvtToExt: opcode AD_STARTSTOP (4) AdCallRegisteredCvtToExt: opcode AD_STARTSTOP (4) call 000007F631F000EC AdCallRegisteredCvtToExt: opcode AD_STARTSTOP (4) exit rc=SAP_O_K DpRqCreate: creating REQ_HANDLER_ADM request (rq_id 1063, slot 38) DpRqConvertToNetFixArrayForm: converted from intern to net (net req len 512 bytes, reqRc 0), rq_id 1063 DpRqFree: freeing REQ_HANDLER_ADM request (rq_id 1063, slot 38) NiBufIAlloc: malloc MSLIB-BUF, to 32110 bytes NiBufSend: start NiIWrite: hdl 17 SSLState 0 NiIWrite: hdl 17 sent data (wrt=866,pac=1,MESG_IO) >>> NiBufISelUpdate: hdl 17 mStat 2 SetMode 1 UserStat 0 UserMode 1 forceSet 0 forceRemove 0 SSLState 0 NiBufIDumpHdlInfo: hdl 17 Misc: mType 0x35 mStat 0x2 mTalkmode 0x0 mHandshake 0x0 mWritable 0x0 mpAcceptedHdl 0000000000000000 mMaxMsgLen 8388608 mMaxUserQueLen 6030 mWarnUserQueLen 6030 M/S: mSetMode 0x1 mUserStat 0x0 mUserMode 0x1 IN: mpFragIn 0000000000000000 mpReadyIn 0000000000000000 OUT: mUserQueueLen 0 mpOutQueue 0000000000000000 mpNextUser 0000000000000000 mpCurrOut 0000000000000000 M/S: mSetMode 0x1 mUserStat 0x0 mUserMode 0x1 NiBufISelUpdate: update mode: oldMode 1 mSetMode 1 NiBufISelUpdate: update status: statChange 0 insertBuf 0 removeBuf 0 M/S: mSetMode 0x1 mUserStat 0x0 mUserMode 0x1 <<< NiBufISelUpdate: hdl 17(0, SAP_O_K) SetMode 1 UserStat 0 UserMode 1 MsINiWrite: sent 866 bytes MsISnd2: send msg (ms hdr/msg 110/756 bytes) to name -, type 4, key - DpStartStopMsg: stop msg sent NiBufIAlloc: malloc MSLIB-BUF, to 32110 bytes NiBufICheck: mode 1 hdl 17 NiIRead: hdl 17 SSLState 0 NiBufIAlloc: malloc NIBUF-IN, to 32110 bytes NiIRead: hdl 17 SSLState 0 NiIRead: hdl 17 received data (rcd=274,pac=1,MESG_IO) Fri Jan 27 12:13:25:079 2017 NiBufIIn: NIBUF len=274 NiBufIIn: packet complete for hdl 17 NiBufReceive starting >>> NiBufISelUpdate: hdl 17 mStat 2 SetMode 1 UserStat 0 UserMode 1 forceSet 0 forceRemove 0 SSLState 0 NiBufIDumpHdlInfo: hdl 17 Misc: mType 0x35 mStat 0x2 mTalkmode 0x0 mHandshake 0x0 mWritable 0x0 mpAcceptedHdl 0000000000000000 mMaxMsgLen 8388608 mMaxUserQueLen 6030 mWarnUserQueLen 6030 M/S: mSetMode 0x1 mUserStat 0x0 mUserMode 0x1 IN: mpFragIn 0000000000000000 mpReadyIn 0000000000000000 OUT: mUserQueueLen 0 mpOutQueue 0000000000000000 mpNextUser 0000000000000000 mpCurrOut 0000000000000000 M/S: mSetMode 0x1 mUserStat 0x0 mUserMode 0x1 NiBufISelUpdate: update mode: oldMode 1 mSetMode 1 NiBufISelUpdate: update status: statChange 0 insertBuf 0 removeBuf 0 M/S: mSetMode 0x1 mUserStat 0x0 mUserMode 0x1 <<< NiBufISelUpdate: hdl 17(0, SAP_O_K) SetMode 1 UserStat 0 UserMode 1 MsINiRead: received 274 bytes MsIReceive: received msg (ms hdr/msg 110/164 bytes), flag 1, from MSG_SERVER , typ 0, key - DpHalt: received 164 bytes from message server NiBufICheck: mode 1 hdl 17 NiIRead: hdl 17 SSLState 0 NiBufIAlloc: malloc NIBUF-IN, to 32110 bytes NiIRead: hdl 17 SSLState 0 NiIRead: hdl 17 received data (rcd=114,pac=1,MESG_IO) NiBufIIn: NIBUF len=114 NiBufIIn: packet complete for hdl 17 NiBufReceive starting >>> NiBufISelUpdate: hdl 17 mStat 2 SetMode 1 UserStat 0 UserMode 1 forceSet 0 forceRemove 0 SSLState 0 NiBufIDumpHdlInfo: hdl 17 Misc: mType 0x35 mStat 0x2 mTalkmode 0x0 mHandshake 0x0 mWritable 0x0 mpAcceptedHdl 0000000000000000 mMaxMsgLen 8388608 mMaxUserQueLen 6030 mWarnUserQueLen 6030 M/S: mSetMode 0x1 mUserStat 0x0 mUserMode 0x1 IN: mpFragIn 0000000000000000 mpReadyIn 0000000000000000 OUT: mUserQueueLen 0 mpOutQueue 0000000000000000 mpNextUser 0000000000000000 mpCurrOut 0000000000000000 M/S: mSetMode 0x1 mUserStat 0x0 mUserMode 0x1 NiBufISelUpdate: update mode: oldMode 1 mSetMode 1 NiBufISelUpdate: update status: statChange 0 insertBuf 0 removeBuf 0 M/S: mSetMode 0x1 mUserStat 0x0 mUserMode 0x1 <<< NiBufISelUpdate: hdl 17(0, SAP_O_K) SetMode 1 UserStat 0 UserMode 1 MsINiRead: received 114 bytes MsIReceive: received msg (ms hdr/msg 110/4 bytes), flag 3, from MSG_SERVER , typ 0, key - DpHalt: received 4 bytes from message server NiBufICheck: mode 1 hdl 17 NiIRead: hdl 17 SSLState 0 NiBufIAlloc: malloc NIBUF-IN, to 32110 bytes Fri Jan 27 12:13:25:079 2017 NiIRead: hdl 17 SSLState 0 NiIRead: hdl 17 received data (rcd=114,pac=1,MESG_IO) NiBufIIn: NIBUF len=114 NiBufIIn: packet complete for hdl 17 NiBufReceive starting >>> NiBufISelUpdate: hdl 17 mStat 2 SetMode 1 UserStat 0 UserMode 1 forceSet 0 forceRemove 0 SSLState 0 NiBufIDumpHdlInfo: hdl 17 Misc: mType 0x35 mStat 0x2 mTalkmode 0x0 mHandshake 0x0 mWritable 0x0 mpAcceptedHdl 0000000000000000 mMaxMsgLen 8388608 mMaxUserQueLen 6030 mWarnUserQueLen 6030 M/S: mSetMode 0x1 mUserStat 0x0 mUserMode 0x1 IN: mpFragIn 0000000000000000 mpReadyIn 0000000000000000 OUT: mUserQueueLen 0 mpOutQueue 0000000000000000 mpNextUser 0000000000000000 mpCurrOut 0000000000000000 M/S: mSetMode 0x1 mUserStat 0x0 mUserMode 0x1 NiBufISelUpdate: update mode: oldMode 1 mSetMode 1 NiBufISelUpdate: update status: statChange 0 insertBuf 0 removeBuf 0 M/S: mSetMode 0x1 mUserStat 0x0 mUserMode 0x1 <<< NiBufISelUpdate: hdl 17(0, SAP_O_K) SetMode 1 UserStat 0 UserMode 1 MsINiRead: received 114 bytes MsIReceive: received msg (ms hdr/msg 110/4 bytes), flag 3, from MSG_SERVER , typ 0, key - DpHalt: received 4 bytes from message server NiBufICheck: mode 1 hdl 17 NiIRead: hdl 17 SSLState 0 NiIRead: hdl 17 recv would block (errno=EAGAIN) NiIRead: read for hdl 17 timed out (0ms) DpHalt: more messages from the message server DpHalt: send keepalive to synchronize with the message server NiBufSend: start NiIWrite: hdl 17 SSLState 0 NiIWrite: hdl 17 sent data (wrt=114,pac=1,MESG_IO) >>> NiBufISelUpdate: hdl 17 mStat 2 SetMode 1 UserStat 0 UserMode 1 forceSet 0 forceRemove 0 SSLState 0 NiBufIDumpHdlInfo: hdl 17 Misc: mType 0x35 mStat 0x2 mTalkmode 0x0 mHandshake 0x0 mWritable 0x0 mpAcceptedHdl 0000000000000000 mMaxMsgLen 8388608 mMaxUserQueLen 6030 mWarnUserQueLen 6030 M/S: mSetMode 0x1 mUserStat 0x0 mUserMode 0x1 IN: mpFragIn 0000000000000000 mpReadyIn 0000000000000000 OUT: mUserQueueLen 0 mpOutQueue 0000000000000000 mpNextUser 0000000000000000 mpCurrOut 0000000000000000 M/S: mSetMode 0x1 mUserStat 0x0 mUserMode 0x1 NiBufISelUpdate: update mode: oldMode 1 mSetMode 1 NiBufISelUpdate: update status: statChange 0 insertBuf 0 removeBuf 0 M/S: mSetMode 0x1 mUserStat 0x0 mUserMode 0x1 <<< NiBufISelUpdate: hdl 17(0, SAP_O_K) SetMode 1 UserStat 0 UserMode 1 MsINiWrite: sent 114 bytes MsISnd2: send msg (ms hdr/msg 110/4 bytes) to name MSG_SERVER, type 0, key - MsSndName: MS_NOOP ok Fri Jan 27 12:13:25:079 2017 Send 4 bytes to MSG_SERVER NiBufIAlloc: malloc MSLIB-BUF, to 32110 bytes NiBufICheck: mode 1 hdl 17 NiIRead: hdl 17 SSLState 0 NiBufIAlloc: malloc NIBUF-IN, to 32110 bytes NiIRead: hdl 17 SSLState 0 NiIRead: hdl 17 received data (rcd=114,pac=1,MESG_IO) NiBufIIn: NIBUF len=114 NiBufIIn: packet complete for hdl 17 NiBufReceive starting >>> NiBufISelUpdate: hdl 17 mStat 2 SetMode 1 UserStat 0 UserMode 1 forceSet 0 forceRemove 0 SSLState 0 NiBufIDumpHdlInfo: hdl 17 Misc: mType 0x35 mStat 0x2 mTalkmode 0x0 mHandshake 0x0 mWritable 0x0 mpAcceptedHdl 0000000000000000 mMaxMsgLen 8388608 mMaxUserQueLen 6030 mWarnUserQueLen 6030 M/S: mSetMode 0x1 mUserStat 0x0 mUserMode 0x1 IN: mpFragIn 0000000000000000 mpReadyIn 0000000000000000 OUT: mUserQueueLen 0 mpOutQueue 0000000000000000 mpNextUser 0000000000000000 mpCurrOut 0000000000000000 M/S: mSetMode 0x1 mUserStat 0x0 mUserMode 0x1 NiBufISelUpdate: update mode: oldMode 1 mSetMode 1 NiBufISelUpdate: update status: statChange 0 insertBuf 0 removeBuf 0 M/S: mSetMode 0x1 mUserStat 0x0 mUserMode 0x1 <<< NiBufISelUpdate: hdl 17(0, SAP_O_K) SetMode 1 UserStat 0 UserMode 1 MsINiRead: received 114 bytes MsIReceive: received msg (ms hdr/msg 110/4 bytes), flag 3, from MSG_SERVER , typ 0, key - Received 4 bytes from MSG_SERVER Received opcode MS_NOOP from msg_server, reply MSOP_OK MsOpReceive: ok MsISendKeepalive : keepalive sent to message server NiBufICheck: mode 1 hdl 17 NiIRead: hdl 17 SSLState 0 NiIRead: hdl 17 recv would block (errno=EAGAIN) Fri Jan 27 12:13:26:093 2017 NiIPeek: peek for hdl 17 timed out (r; 1000ms) NiIRead: read for hdl 17 timed out (1000ms) DpHalt: no more messages from the message server DpHalt: sync with message server o.k. DpHalt: detach from message server ***LOG Q0M=> DpMsDetach, ms_detach () [dpMessageSer 2323] NiBufICheck: mode 2 hdl 17 NiBufSend: start NiIWrite: hdl 17 SSLState 0 NiIWrite: hdl 17 sent data (wrt=110,pac=1,MESG_IO) >>> NiBufISelUpdate: hdl 17 mStat 2 SetMode 1 UserStat 0 UserMode 1 forceSet 0 forceRemove 0 SSLState 0 NiBufIDumpHdlInfo: hdl 17 Misc: mType 0x35 mStat 0x2 mTalkmode 0x0 mHandshake 0x0 mWritable 0x0 mpAcceptedHdl 0000000000000000 mMaxMsgLen 8388608 mMaxUserQueLen 6030 mWarnUserQueLen 6030 M/S: mSetMode 0x1 mUserStat 0x0 mUserMode 0x1 IN: mpFragIn 0000000000000000 mpReadyIn 0000000000000000 OUT: mUserQueueLen 0 mpOutQueue 0000000000000000 mpNextUser 0000000000000000 mpCurrOut 0000000000000000 M/S: mSetMode 0x1 mUserStat 0x0 mUserMode 0x1 NiBufISelUpdate: update mode: oldMode 1 mSetMode 1 NiBufISelUpdate: update status: statChange 0 insertBuf 0 removeBuf 0 M/S: mSetMode 0x1 mUserStat 0x0 mUserMode 0x1 <<< NiBufISelUpdate: hdl 17(0, SAP_O_K) SetMode 1 UserStat 0 UserMode 1 MsINiWrite: sent 110 bytes MsIDetach: send logout to msg_server (MIGSOLMAN / 3900) MsIDetach: call exit function DpMsShutdownHook called NiBufISelRemove: all flags 1 for hdl 17 NiBufISelRemove: remove hdl 17 from set0 >>> NiBufISelUpdate: hdl 17 mStat 2 SetMode 1 UserStat 0 UserMode 0 forceSet 0 forceRemove 1 SSLState 0 NiBufIDumpHdlInfo: hdl 17 Misc: mType 0x35 mStat 0x2 mTalkmode 0x0 mHandshake 0x0 mWritable 0x0 mpAcceptedHdl 0000000000000000 mMaxMsgLen 8388608 mMaxUserQueLen 6030 mWarnUserQueLen 6030 M/S: mSetMode 0x1 mUserStat 0x0 mUserMode 0x0 IN: mpFragIn 0000000000000000 mpReadyIn 0000000000000000 OUT: mUserQueueLen 0 mpOutQueue 0000000000000000 mpNextUser 0000000000000000 mpCurrOut 0000000000000000 M/S: mSetMode 0x0 mUserStat 0x0 mUserMode 0x0 NiBufISelUpdate: update mode: oldMode 1 mSetMode 0 NiBufISelUpdate: update status: statChange 0 insertBuf 0 removeBuf 0 M/S: mSetMode 0x0 mUserStat 0x0 mUserMode 0x0 <<< NiBufISelUpdate: hdl 17(0, SAP_O_K) SetMode 0 UserStat 0 UserMode 0 SiSelNRemove: removed sock 864 NiSelIRemove: removed hdl 17 DpDelSocketInfo: del info for nihdl 17 (pos/type=2/4) DpMBufClearGlobalHighLoadCounter: reset global load flags Fri Jan 27 12:13:26:093 2017 MBUF state OFF AdGetSelfIdentRecord: > < AdCvtRecToExt: opcode 60 (AD_SELFIDENT), ser 0, ex 0, errno 0 AdCallRegisteredCvtToExt: opcode AD_SELFIDENT (60) AdCallRegisteredCvtToExt: opcode AD_SELFIDENT (60) call 000007F631EF93FC AdCallRegisteredCvtToExt: opcode AD_SELFIDENT (60) exit rc=SAP_O_K AdCvtRecToExt: opcode 40 (AD_MSBUF), ser 0, ex 0, errno 0 AdCallRegisteredCvtToExt: opcode AD_MSBUF (40) AdCallRegisteredCvtToExt: opcode AD_MSBUF (40) call 000007F631F0DB70 AdCallRegisteredCvtToExt: opcode AD_MSBUF (40) exit rc=SAP_O_K AdCvtRecToExt: opcode 40 (AD_MSBUF), ser 0, ex 0, errno 0 AdCallRegisteredCvtToExt: opcode AD_MSBUF (40) AdCallRegisteredCvtToExt: opcode AD_MSBUF (40) call 000007F631F0DB70 AdCallRegisteredCvtToExt: opcode AD_MSBUF (40) exit rc=SAP_O_K DpRqCreate: creating REQ_HANDLER_MSADM request (rq_id 1064, slot 39) DpCaLockBlk: locked ca_blk 1 DpRqSendRequest: REQ_HANDLER_MSADM (rq_id 1064) from DISP to local DISP DpCaGiveUpOwnerOfBlk: give up ownership of ca_blk 1 rq_id 1064 -OUT- ca_blk 1 len 348 -OUT- reqHdlId REQ_HANDLER_MSADM -OUT- sender address: -OUT- type LOCAL -OUT- agentType DISP -OUT- receiver address: -OUT- type LOCAL -OUT- agentType DISP RqQAddRequest: Add request rq_id 1064 (NOWP) to queue in slot 0 at the end Dump of queue in slot 0 (2 requests, in use, port=64167): -1 <- 12 (rq_id 1060, NOWP, REQ_HANDLER_ICMAN_OPCODE) -> 14 12 <- 14 (rq_id 1064, NOWP, REQ_HANDLER_MSADM) -> -1 RqQQueueNotifySelectableHandleAsync: Reuse NI connection for queue in slot 0 on port 64167 (10035) RqQQueueNotifySelectableHandleAsync: Signal selectable handle for queue in slot 0 on port 64167 (id=30) NiDgHdlSend: hdl 33 sent 1 of 1 bytes to 127.0.0.1:64167 RqQQueueGetNumberOfRequests: Queue in slot 0 contains 2 requests of type NOWP DpRqPutIntoQueue: put request into DISP queue (workerType 0, prio LOW, rq_id 1064), queue has 2 requests DpRqFree: freeing REQ_HANDLER_MSADM request (rq_id 1064, slot 39) DpMBufTypeMod: MBUF component DOWN (event=MBUF_DPEVT_DOWN) DpMsServerDown: send delayed handshakes DpWpSendHandShakeToAllWaiting (wakeupInfo=1) DpWpLock: locked wp_adm[0].mutex DpWpUnlock: unlocked wp_adm[0].mutex DpWpLock: locked wp_adm[1].mutex DpWpUnlock: unlocked wp_adm[1].mutex DpWpLock: locked wp_adm[2].mutex DpWpUnlock: unlocked wp_adm[2].mutex DpWpLock: locked wp_adm[3].mutex DpWpUnlock: unlocked wp_adm[3].mutex Fri Jan 27 12:13:26:093 2017 DpWpLock: locked wp_adm[4].mutex DpWpUnlock: unlocked wp_adm[4].mutex DpWpLock: locked wp_adm[5].mutex DpWpUnlock: unlocked wp_adm[5].mutex DpWpLock: locked wp_adm[6].mutex DpWpUnlock: unlocked wp_adm[6].mutex DpWpLock: locked wp_adm[7].mutex DpWpUnlock: unlocked wp_adm[7].mutex DpWpLock: locked wp_adm[8].mutex DpWpUnlock: unlocked wp_adm[8].mutex DpWpLock: locked wp_adm[9].mutex DpWpUnlock: unlocked wp_adm[9].mutex DpWpLock: locked wp_adm[10].mutex DpWpUnlock: unlocked wp_adm[10].mutex DpWpLock: locked wp_adm[11].mutex DpWpUnlock: unlocked wp_adm[11].mutex DpWpLock: locked wp_adm[12].mutex DpWpUnlock: unlocked wp_adm[12].mutex DpWpLock: locked wp_adm[13].mutex DpWpUnlock: unlocked wp_adm[13].mutex DpWpLock: locked wp_adm[14].mutex DpWpUnlock: unlocked wp_adm[14].mutex DpWpLock: locked wp_adm[15].mutex DpWpUnlock: unlocked wp_adm[15].mutex DpWpLock: locked wp_adm[16].mutex DpWpUnlock: unlocked wp_adm[16].mutex DpWpLock: locked wp_adm[17].mutex DpWpUnlock: unlocked wp_adm[17].mutex DpWpLock: locked wp_adm[18].mutex DpWpUnlock: unlocked wp_adm[18].mutex DpWpLock: locked wp_adm[19].mutex DpWpUnlock: unlocked wp_adm[19].mutex DpWpLock: locked wp_adm[20].mutex DpWpUnlock: unlocked wp_adm[20].mutex DpWpLock: locked wp_adm[21].mutex DpWpUnlock: unlocked wp_adm[21].mutex DpWpLock: locked wp_adm[22].mutex DpWpUnlock: unlocked wp_adm[22].mutex DpWpLock: locked wp_adm[23].mutex DpWpUnlock: unlocked wp_adm[23].mutex Fri Jan 27 12:13:26:093 2017 DpWpLock: locked wp_adm[24].mutex DpWpUnlock: unlocked wp_adm[24].mutex DpWpLock: locked wp_adm[25].mutex DpWpUnlock: unlocked wp_adm[25].mutex DpWpLock: locked wp_adm[26].mutex DpWpUnlock: unlocked wp_adm[26].mutex DpWpLock: locked wp_adm[27].mutex DpWpUnlock: unlocked wp_adm[27].mutex DpWpLock: locked wp_adm[28].mutex DpWpUnlock: unlocked wp_adm[28].mutex DpWpLock: locked wp_adm[29].mutex DpWpUnlock: unlocked wp_adm[29].mutex DpMsServerDown: wakeup waiting sessions NiICloseHandle: shutdown and close hdl 17/sock 864 NiBufIClose: clear buffered extension for hdl 17 MsIDetach: detach MS-system (MIGSOLMAN / 3900) DpHalt: cleanup EM EsCleanup( ) EsCleanup .... EmCleanup() -> 0 Es2Cleanup: Cleanup ES2 ***LOG Q05=> DpHalt, DPStop ( 3640) [dpInit.c 3682] DpHalt: Good Bye .....

Regards,

Adarsh

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

5 Answers

Best Answer
S Sriram Jan 29, 2017 at 05:06 AM
2

Hi Adarsh.

1. Kernel 7.49 is supported Solution Manager 7.1 SP04 ? as per the PAM it supports till 7.22. Kindly refer the PAM link(Required SAP S-user id)

https://apps.support.sap.com/sap/support/pam?hash=s%3DSAP%2520SOLUTION%2520MANAGER%25207.1%26o%3Dmost_viewed%257Cdesc%26st%3Dl%26rpp%3D20%26page%3D1%26pvnr%3D01200314690900002795%26pt%3Dt%257CPLTFRM%26ainstnr%3D01200314694900010013

Try to upgrade the kernel version 7.22 on Solman 7.1 ." 2133909 - SAP Kernel 722 (EXT): General Information and Usage"

2. Kindly refer the SAP release note for Kernel 7.49 " 2384355 - SAP Support Package Stack Kernel 7.49 Patch Level 100".

Regards

SS

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Sriram,

Thank you for your respone. I have got clarification for my query now.

Regards,

Adarsh

0
Isaias Freitas
Jan 27, 2017 at 04:51 PM
0

Hello Adarsh,

Fri Jan 27 12:13:06:978 2017 
*** ERROR => DpHdlDeadWp: W0 (pid 1316) died (severity=0, status=0)

The work processes are unable to start.

Please check this WIKI page.

If you need further assistance, please share the dev_w0 trace.

You can attach the trace to this question instead of pasting the contents of the file in your update ;-)

Regards,

Isaías

,

Hello Adarsh,

Fri Jan 27 12:13:06:978 2017 
*** ERROR => DpHdlDeadWp: W0 (pid 1316) died (severity=0, status=0)

The work processes are unable to start.

Please check this WIKI page.

If you need further assistance, please share the dev_w0 trace.

You can attach the file to this question instead of pasting its contents in your update ;-).

Regards,

Isaías

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
ADARSH JAINER Jan 28, 2017 at 03:33 AM
0

dev-w0.txtcapture.png

Hi Isaias,

Thanks for your replky. I went through the document provided by you and we are failing in the first test only. However i am not getting any method to resolve this. I am attaching dev_wo file in this mail. Please do check and suggest any solution if possible.

Thanks& Regards,

Adarsh


capture.png (8.2 kB)
dev-w0.txt (21.3 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
domnic domnic Jan 28, 2017 at 07:24 AM
0

Hi Adarsh,

Make sure your database, DB service and SAP services running fine and you are able to connect to DB using SQL.

Regards,

Domnic

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Dominic,

I tried to start database manually but i am getting the screenshot below MIS_log. However when i check the MIS_log there is no error dispalying in that file. Could you please check.

Regards,

Adarsh

sybase.pngmis-log.txt

mis-log.txt (145.1 kB)
sybase.png (16.8 kB)
0
Raquel Gomez
Feb 06, 2017 at 02:30 PM
0

Hi Adarsh,

Dispatcher trace file shows work processes dying one by one, once all work processes are died, Dispatcher is stopped:

Fri Jan 27 12:13:06:978 2017
*** ERROR => DpHdlDeadWp: W0 (pid 1316) died (severity=0, status=0) [dpxxwp.c 1463]
DpWpRecoverMutex: recover resources of W0 (pid = 1316)
********** SERVER SNAPSHOT 1 (Reason: Workprocess 0 died) - begin **********
[..........................]
*** DP_FATAL_ERROR => DpWpCheck: no more work processes
*** DISPATCHER EMERGENCY SHUTDOWN ***


Checking information from WP0:
M *** ERROR => ab_init: This kernel version may run with SAP_BASIS version 702 in preput scenarios only! [abinit.c 698]
M *** ERROR => ab_init failed (-1) [thrtAbapEnv. 608]
M *** ERROR => ThrtAbapEnvInit2 failed (-1) [thxxext.c 566]
M ***LOG R19=> ThInit, ThStartUp2 ( RUNT-000001) [thxxhead.c 1404]
M in_ThErrHandle: 1
M
M Fri Jan 27 12:12:49:658 2017
M *** ERROR => ThInit: ThStartUp2 (step TH_INIT, thRc ERROR-CORE-INTERNAL_ERROR, action STOP_WP, level 1) [thxxhead.c 2557]
M *****************************************************************************
M * LOCATION SAP-Server MIGSOLMAN_MIS_00 on host MIGSOLMAN (wp 0)
M * ERROR ThInit: ThStartUp2
M * TIME Fri Jan 27 12:12:49 2017
M * RELEASE 749
M * COMPONENT Taskhandler
M *****************************************************************************

Are you running with Netweaver 702 and with the kernel version 749??

Before performing kernel upgrade please check the compatibility in PAM (Product Availability Matrix)
https://support.sap.com/release-upgrade-maintenance/pam.html

See also Note:
#2363137 - ERROR => ab_init: This kernel version may run with SAP_BASIS version

Regards,
Raquel

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded