Skip to Content
0

Request/Task is assigned to different Client

Jan 27, 2017 at 05:38 AM

618

avatar image

Hi Experts,

I had created Customizing TR in Golden Master Client(200) and copied it through SCC1 to my Testing Client(300).

When I am releasing the above Customizing TR from Golden Master Client(200),I am facing the below issue.

Regards,

Rehan Sayed

tr-error.png (43.6 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Raymond Giuseppi
Jan 27, 2017 at 07:27 AM
3

Look into object list (Please note the error is raised from object list check not from request/task header) for the keys transported, insure that the client is always filled (no initial or generic * value) with at least you current client (some Customizing transactions like OMJJ got this problem, it was solved with 1859065 - View Maintenance showing records from all Clients)

Regards,
Raymond

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Raymond,

Your solution worked.

Client was missing in the Table content of TR.So I just inserted my Golden Master Client i.e. 200 before the entries and it worked.

Regards,

Rehan Sayed

0
Tan Michael Jan 27, 2017 at 06:20 AM
0

Hi Rehan,

Your releasing it on wrong client.

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Micheal,

Thanks for the prompt reply.

I am releasing the TR in the same Golden Master Client(200) where it was created.

Regards,

Rehan Sayed

0