Skip to Content
5

Feature Request: extended type info for internal tables in eclipse element info

Jan 26, 2017 at 01:32 PM

196

avatar image

Hello,

I have a feature request for the element info in ADT for Eclipse. Currently, in the element info (with F2 key) I get the type information for any element. For internal tables I get the info like "xxx type sorted table of yyy". But what I´m missing they is the key information.

It would be nice, if we can also see the full type definition there. For example: "xxx type sorted table of yyy with unique key aa bb"

Regards,

Michael

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Thomas Fiedler
Jan 31, 2017 at 11:16 AM
2

Hi Michael,

good point. We will add this to our backlog.

Regards,

Thomas.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Michael von Keitz Feb 21, 2017 at 04:15 PM
0

Hi Thomas,

that´s great! Thank you!

Regards,

Michael

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded