Skip to Content
0

In SCN.SAP.COM; Where i have to post the scm-apo-ppds related issues

Jan 26, 2017 at 07:00 AM

98

avatar image

Hi,

In SCN.SAP.COM; Where i have to post the scm-apo-ppds related issues.

Please provide me the path to post the issues.

Thanks,Mastan.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Tiago Furlanetto
Feb 01, 2017 at 10:02 PM
1

Hi Mastan,

For PP/DS, please, use the tag SCM APO Production Planning and Detailed Scheduling (PP/DS)

In the SCM Community Page, section See all Content On, you can see the links to tags of the other APO applications.

Please, mark the best answer and close the thread, if the issue is solved.

Regards,
Tiago

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
domnic domnic Jan 26, 2017 at 07:28 AM
2

Hi,

SCN.SAP.COM is moved to ANSWERS.SAP.COM, all about tags and communities now, you search tags here :

http://www.sap.com/community/about/using-tags.html

Regards,

Domnic

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
mastan reddy Jan 27, 2017 at 12:17 PM
1

Hi Domnic,

Thanks for your help.

Thanks,

Mastan.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded