Skip to Content
0

System Error: Network Activity with Invalid Internal Number on Service PR creation (Project Builder)

Jan 26, 2017 at 06:59 AM

86

avatar image

Dear Experts,

A system error occurs during Service PR creation through project builder. If the network is already released in a project. We can not plan service PR through network activity. System give following error on project save & user have to exit from the project builder without saving the PR.

ps1.png

We have also tried SAP Note 721450. But it is not resolving the error. Please suggest the possible solution for this.
Regards,

Shoaib

ps1.png (7.5 kB)
ps.png (10.6 kB)
ps2.png (5.9 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Peter Atkin Jan 26, 2017 at 09:48 AM
0
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Shoaib Tasleem Jan 30, 2017 at 12:06 PM
0

Thank you Mr. Peter,

1. In SAP Note 721450, no log is generated by executing the report.
2. Note 1920069 can not be implemented there.


Other solution is to use separate network for new activity.


1920069.png (37.7 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded